Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Private setting amongst 334+ acres of farmland, pasture, and timberland with views overlooking the foothills. Enjoy the seclusion and wildlife just 30 min from Salem/Albany, and 10 min from Stayton. Nicely landscaped w/seasonal streams. 2 homes, 1,680SF farmhouse (3bd/1.5ba) and beautifully updated 1,967SF 2008 triple wide (3bd+office/2ba). Shop w/heated tack rm, finished stg rms, wdstove; 3-GP bldgs; mach shed; 4-stall barn w/paddocks; various barns and sheds. Fenced/cross-fenced pastures w/water to each.
Under contract
Listed by: Agri-Business Real Estate Services
$2,100,000
39483 Kingston Jordan Rd, Scio, OR 97374
3beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1937
334.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private settingViews overlooking the foothillsSeasonal streams
- 1129 days |
- 19 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
AMY PENDLEY Cell:503-910-4689,
Agri-Business Real Estate Services,
TERRY SILBERNAGEL,
Agri-Business Real Estate Services
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 803987
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 334.41 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), See Remarks, Workshop, RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 00851437
- Zoning: EFU
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1937
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 1/Main
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,845,940
- Annual tax amount: $5,500
- Price range: $2.1M - $2.1M
- Date on market: 4/20/2023
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Exclusions: See list
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,566/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2025 | Contingent | $2,100,000$1,250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Price change | $2,100,000-8.7%$1,250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,300,000$1,369/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $470,155 -48.5% |
| 2023 | $5,741 +4.4% | $913,256 +111.9% |
| 2022 | $5,500 +31385.2% | $431,013 +30210.3% |
| 2021 | $17 -99.7% | $1,422 -99.7% |
| 2020 | $5,179 +41.6% | $406,517 +42.5% |
| 2019 | $3,656 +1.6% | $285,271 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $277,092 +2.5% |
| 2017 | $3,597 +2.7% | $270,408 +2.9% |
| 2016 | $3,504 +2.8% | $262,712 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $3,409 +3.5% | $255,186 +7.4% |
| 2014 | $3,294 +13.9% | $237,680 +2.5% |
| 2013 | $2,892 +962.7% | $231,870 +3% |
| 2012 | $272 -89.8% | $225,150 +2% |
| 2011 | $2,666 +1% | $220,750 +2.5% |
| 2010 | $2,640 | $215,441 +158% |
| 2009 | -- | $83,499 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | $2,039 +0.4% | $156,938 -1.7% |
| 2006 | $2,031 +2% | $159,604 +2.9% |
| 2005 | $1,991 +1.5% | $155,074 +2.9% |
| 2004 | $1,961 +11.2% | $150,673 +2.9% |
| 2003 | $1,763 | $146,403 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97374