Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    Price cut: $29K (3/12)
    $460,000

    395 Greenhill Road, Barrington, NH 03825

    --beds
    --baths
    8.19Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.19 Acres Lot
    $439,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    8 Acres! Gorgeous views of the field while drinking your morning coffee. Make this sweet little ranch your own, build new, or make the current home an ADU with new construction in the back! So much versatility with this property. The current ranch is modular construction on a block foundation with crawl space. Qualifies for Conventional, FHA and VA. Everything is in good working order and someone can move right in and put their stamp on it. Amazing garage space! The main garage has the footprint to fit two vehicles with one overhead garage door. The oversized shed is attached and has its own garage door as well. There is a great dog kennel for protecting your furry friends. Enjoy the 2 apple trees on the property, plan a garden or just sit back and enjoy all the wildlife like deer grazing in the field. Survey available of this gorgeous flat parcel. Some wetlands/pond/stream on the property. Seller says Sell!! Priced to Move!
    108 days
    |
    272
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RachNH Realty Group,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282,

    Rachael Farley,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5075592MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 8.19 Acres
      • Features: Rural, Field/Pasture, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: BRRNM00210B000028L000000
      • Zoning description: RURAL

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Barrington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $298,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,242
      • Date on market: 2/3/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $439,500

        $418,000 - $461,000

        $2,214/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/12/2026Price change$460,000-5.9%
        Source: PrimeMLS #5075534 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$489,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5075534 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listing removed$489,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5067422 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Price change$489,000-2%
        Source: PrimeMLS #5057472 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listed for sale$499,000-5%
        Source: PrimeMLS #5057472 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Listing removed$525,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5015524 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Listed for sale$525,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #5015524 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,242 +5.4%$298,000
        2023$4,974 +11.4%$298,000 +32.5%
        2022$4,464 +1.8%$224,900
        2021$4,386 -12.8%$224,900 +1.8%
        2020$5,032 +0.4%$221,000
        2019$5,010 +4.7%$221,000 +14.5%
        2018$4,783 +2.9%$193,000
        2017$4,647 -2.7%$193,000 +5.2%
        2016$4,776 +3.3%$183,400
        2015$4,625 +4.9%$183,400
        2014$4,407 +8.3%$183,400 +1.3%
        2013$4,068 +4.7%$181,100
        2012$3,886 +12.9%$181,100 +9.4%
        2011$3,441 +2.9%$165,600 -3%
        2010$3,343 $170,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 03825

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable