Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $139,900

    395 Mickley Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052

    --beds
    --baths
    0.57Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $179,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private hilltop sanctuaryExotic landscapingExpansive half-acre vacant lotStriking rock boulders
    Discover an unparalleled opportunity in the heart of the Lehigh Valley, where natural beauty converges with exceptional development potential. This expansive half-acre vacant lot offers a picturesque canvas, featuring striking rock boulders and exotic landscaping, setting the stage for a truly unique residence. Perched majestically on a scenic hill, the property provides serene views overlooking the tranquil Jordan Creek walking and biking trails, seamlessly blending natural tranquility with urban accessibility. The highlight of this versatile offering is a masterfully rehabbed stone garage, thoughtfully transformed into a stylish Sheshack studio. This inspiring space comes equipped with electricity and HVAC, making it an ideal sanctuary for creative pursuits, a productive home office, or a peaceful personal retreat. The development process is streamlined, as the owner has already secured township approval to bring public sewer to the property, facilitating your vision for a dream home or even an additional residential structure on this generous lot. Imagine the possibilities for crafting a personalized haven amidst this captivating landscape. This private hilltop sanctuary is conveniently located just minutes from the Lehigh Valley Mall and the vibrant main shopping areas of Allentown, ensuring both seclusion and unparalleled access to amenities. This rare and versatile piece of real estate in a prime location offers an exceptional lifestyle.
    1 day
    |
    351
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alisha Esq Melvin 214-299-3429,

    Monsoon Realty LLC 888-448-2755

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 777322MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Other, Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 549767399425001
      • Zoning: R-4-MEDIUM DENSITY RESIDE
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer
      • Water: Not Connected (nearby), Public
      • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not in Development
      Location
      • Region: Whitehall

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $44,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,395
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $179,100

        $134,000 - $229,000

        $2,232/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$139,900-0.1%
        Source: GLVR #777322 Report a problem
        1/7/2025Listing removed$139,990
        Source: GLVR #742631 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listed for sale$139,990+115.4%
        Source: GLVR #742631 Report a problem
        3/2/2021Sold$65,000-9.7%
        Source: GLVR #649405 Report a problem
        2/22/2021Pending sale$72,000
        Source: GLVR #649405 Report a problem
        12/30/2020Price change$72,000-15.3%
        Source: GLVR #649405 Report a problem
        9/28/2020Listed for sale$85,000
        Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #649405 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,355 +7%$44,700
        2024$1,267 +2.1%$44,700
        2023$1,240 $44,700
        2022$1,240 +4%$44,700
        2021$1,192 +4%$44,700
        2020$1,146 +11030.7%$44,700
        2019$10 $44,700
        2018$10 $44,700
        2017-- $44,700
        2016-- $44,700
        2015-- $44,700
        2014-- $44,700 +329.8%
        2012-- $10,400
        2011-- $10,400
        2010-- $10,400
        2009-- $10,400
        2008-- $10,400
        2007-- $10,400
        2006-- $10,400
        2005-- $10,400
        2004-- $10,400
        2003-- $10,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Fullerton

        Getting around

        57 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable