3951 Stotts St, Riverside, CA 92503
Home value
$528,800
$476,000 - $587,000
$2,813/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,813/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,326/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,326/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rod Watson DRE #01944558 951-845-5520,
COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS
Elisa Lopez, DRE #02131645
Compass
Joseph Murnik, DRE #02080975
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,277 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Parcel number: 191331025
- Zoning: R1065
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Biking, Street Lights, Suburban
Location
- Region: Riverside
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2024 | Sold | $535,000$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Pending sale | $535,000$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Contingent | $535,000$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $535,000$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Contingent | $535,000$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $535,000-1.8%$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Price change | $545,000-2.7%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $560,000-3.1%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $578,000+59.7%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Sold | $362,000+2%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Pending sale | $355,000$278/sqft |
Source: Windermere Tower Properties #IV19190335 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Price change | $355,000-2.7%$278/sqft |
| 8/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $365,000+43.1%$286/sqft |
Source: WINDERMERE R.E. TOWER PROP. #IV19190335 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2015 | Listing removed | $1,575-1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Real Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Real Property Management Integrity Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2015 | Sold | $255,000$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,003 +15.3% | $535,000 +13.9% |
| 2024 | $5,207 +0.4% | $469,771 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,184 +23% | $460,561 +23.5% |
| 2022 | $4,216 +1.3% | $373,063 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,164 +0.8% | $365,749 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,133 +30.9% | $362,000 +31.8% |
| 2019 | $3,158 +2% | $274,731 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,097 +1.8% | $269,345 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $264,065 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,043 +112.6% | $258,888 +94.3% |
| 2015 | $1,431 +1.1% | $133,234 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $130,625 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $130,037 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $127,488 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $124,989 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $124,057 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $124,353 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $121,916 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $119,527 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $117,184 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $114,887 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $110,572 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $108,405 +25.1% |
| 2001 | $921 +1.8% | $86,673 +2% |
| 2000 | $904 | $84,974 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Arlington