Skip main navigation
Sold for $182,900
  • $182,900

    3958 Georgetown Rd, Polk, PA 16342

    2beds
    1,040sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1966
    2.52 Acres Lot
    $211,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $211,700

    $191,000 - $233,000

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This recently remodeled home is move in ready with updated kitchen and bath. Offering 2 bedrooms and main floor laundry. Laundry could be moved back to the basement for a small 3rd bedroom. There's an attached one car garage and a detached 1.5 car garage on 2.52 acres.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allen Sharrer 814-673-8466,

    1st Rate Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Christina Hart, RS0300659

    1st Rate Realty, LLC

    Source: Allegheny Valley BOR,MLS#: 158548

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,040
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: 1 Car, 1 1/2 Car, Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 2.52 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed
    • Additional parcels included: 11,033.043G.000
    • Parcel number: 11003043C000

Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Polk

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2023Sold$182,900$176/sqft
    Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #158548 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$182,900+306.3%$176/sqft
    Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #158548 Report a problem
    12/30/2014Sold$45,012-4.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Allegheny Valley BOR #145181 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Price change$47,200+372%$45/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Venango #145181 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Price change$10,000-78.8%$10/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/26/2014Listed for sale$47,200$45/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Venango #145181 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,660 +7.7%$59,280
    2024$1,541 $59,280
    2023$1,541 $59,280
    2022$1,541 $59,280
    2021$1,541 +0.4%$59,280
    2020$1,535 -0.8%$59,280 -0.8%
    2018$1,548 $59,760 +0.8%
    2017-- $59,280
    2016-- $59,280
    2015-- $59,280
    2014-- $59,280
    2013-- $59,280
    2012-- $59,280
    2011-- $59,280
    2010-- $59,280
    2009-- $59,280
    2008-- $59,280
    2007-- $59,280
    2006-- $59,280
    2005-- $59,280
    2004-- $59,280 +24.6%
    2003-- $47,580
    2002-- $47,580
    2000-- $47,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16342