Skip main navigation
Sold for $429,000
  • $429,000

    3958 S Corte Rana Rica, Tucson, AZ 85730

    3beds
    2,013sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $418,100 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,100

    $397,000 - $439,000

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLERS MOTIVATED TO SELL, NOW PRICED WELL BELOW COMPS WITH A TON OF UPGRADES! Check out this premium lot with nothing but serene desert behind and an amazing view of the Santa Rita Mts with a 2022 South Seas hot tub & pergola, 2021 exterior power sun blinds, cedar cabinets, and over $10k in landscaping including new pavers, turf, & trees for added privacy, this backyard is a desert PARADISE. Tons of high quality upgrades including a 2022 tankless water heater, 2021 Rainsoft whole house water softener, 2021 RO water system, a 2022 4-ton 16-seer Lennox HVAC, 2021 LG washer and dryer, 2021 Whirlpool dishwasher, primary bath barn door, added attic insulation, interior Bali blinds and much more that you will truly LOVE! The sellers have put their passion and energy into this with over $73k in upgrades. Come see to appreciate!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory S Witkowski,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22323785MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Reverse Osmosis, Convection Oven, Water Softener, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Storage, Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,013
    • Total interior livable area: 2,013 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Wide Hallways
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Paver, Patio
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Panoramic, Sunrise, Desert
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 115x49x115x56
    • Features: Shrubs, Sprinklers In Front, Decorative Gravel, Subdivided, Hillside Lot, North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 136313410
    • Zoning: Tucson - R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Wrought Iron Security Door

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $48 monthly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Common Area Maint

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2023Pending sale$429,900+0.2%$214/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22323785 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Sold$429,000-0.2%$213/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22323785 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Contingent$429,900$214/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22323785 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$429,900-4.5%$214/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22323785 Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listing removed$450,000$224/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22322825 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$450,000+36.4%$224/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22322825 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Sold$330,000-1.5%$164/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22028565 Report a problem
    11/14/2020Pending sale$334,900$166/sqft
    Source: BerkshireHathawayHomeSvcsPrem #22028565 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for sale$334,900+37.5%$166/sqft
    7/15/2015Sold$243,557$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,646 +6.7%$34,045 -2.6%
    2024$2,480 -0.8%$34,942 +19.8%
    2023$2,499 -0.3%$29,161 +18.2%
    2022$2,508 +4.2%$24,666 +2.1%
    2021$2,407 +3%$24,150 +3.5%
    2020$2,338 $23,342 -3.1%
    2019$2,338 +4.8%$24,078 +50.2%
    2018$2,230 +4.8%$16,031
    2017$2,128 +2.6%$16,031 +259.4%
    2016$2,075 +603.2%$4,461 +153.5%
    2015$295 $1,760
    2014-- --
    2013-- $11,001
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85730