3959 Pennington Rd, Greer, SC 29651
Home value
$846,000
$804,000 - $888,000
$3,845/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,845/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,845/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,744/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,744/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
LeAnne Carswell 864-380-5590,
Expert Real Estate Team
Non-MLS Member
NON MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
- Area: 264
- Dimensions: 24x11
Dining room
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13x11
Great room
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 20x18
Kitchen
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18x13
Laundry
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 9x8
Other
- Description: Storage off of garage
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 14x5
Screened porch
- Area: 540
- Dimensions: 45x12
Heating
- Forced Air, Multi-Units, Electricity
Cooling
- Central Air, Multi Units, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-Out
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,307 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,307
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Aluminum/Vinyl Trim
Lot
- Size: 1.83 Acres
- Features: Creek, Sloped
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 0634020103103
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $846,000+2.5%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Pending sale | $825,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $825,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $825,000-5.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $875,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listing removed | $875,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $875,000-2.7%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $899,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 29651