MASSIVE $50K PRICE DROP - BEST VALUE IN CASCADES! This is the deal of the year. Recently reduced by over 11%, this pristine residence shows like a model home. While others look the same, this home stands apart with premium upgrades and a premier South-facing water view perfect for soaking in the Florida sun all day long. Instant Equity: Priced $50,000 below the original list price! Premium Lot: Rare, southern water views give you a bright, light-filled home. Don't settle for "usual" when you can have "fabulous" for $50k less. In this market, the best opportunities don't last. Schedule your showing today! This beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence invites you in with a bright, open layout, elegant crown molding, and a seamless blend of tile and plush bedroom carpeting. At the heart of the home, a designer kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, quartz surfaces, premium Wi-Fi-enabled LG gas appliances, and thoughtful touches like pull-out shelving and filtered water, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom design offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring a tray ceiling, sitting area, and dual-vanity bath. A versatile third bedroom easily adapts to your needs, guest space, office, or creative retreat. Peace of mind comes standard with a whole-house generator, updated HVAC, EV charging, hurricane shutters, and upgraded plumbing throughout. Step outside to your extended, south-facing lanai and unwind with tranquil lake views and breathtaking sunrise skies. Located in The Cascades, enjoy resort-style living with golf, clubhouse amenities, and a vibrant social calendar, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways. Homes like this don't come along often. When would you like to see it?
For sale
Price cut: $20.9K (5/3)
$399,000
396 NW Springview Loop, Port St Lucie, FL 34986
3beds
2,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
5,924 Square Feet Lot
$389,200 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$399/mo HOA
What's special
Filtered waterTranquil lake viewsExtended south-facing lanaiVersatile third bedroomQuartz surfacesPremier south-facing water viewElegant crown molding
- 107 days |
- 638 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Millie Gil 772-224-1634,
Bold Real Estate Group, Inc
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11158564
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 20 X 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 X 13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,923
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,924 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 332460100770009
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Details
- Builder model: Diamond
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
- Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE 6
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Management, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, HVAC, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Internet
- HOA fee: $399 monthly
Location
- Region: Port Saint Lucie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $335,700
- Annual tax amount: $5,501
- Date on market: 1/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 108 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$389,200
$370,000 - $409,000
$2,703/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $399,000-5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $419,900-4.4%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $439,000-1.1%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $444,000+6.3%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Sold | $417,500+0.6%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Pending sale | $414,900$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Contingent | $414,900$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Price change | $414,900-3.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Price change | $429,900-1.2%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $435,000+56.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2005 | Sold | $277,800$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,515 -6.4% | $335,700 -5.9% |
| 2024 | $8,029 -11.1% | $356,700 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $9,030 +112.4% | $354,700 +86.8% |
| 2022 | $4,251 +2.6% | $189,911 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,142 -0.6% | $184,380 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $181,835 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,167 +0.9% | $177,747 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,131 +4.7% | $174,433 -20% |
| 2017 | $3,947 -2.3% | $218,100 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $4,039 +0.1% | $206,200 +10.8% |
| 2015 | $4,035 -0.9% | $186,100 +12.9% |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $164,851 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $162,415 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $159,700 -0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $161,000 -0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $162,500 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $167,400 -16.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $199,700 -20.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $251,300 -6.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $269,100 +348.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $60,000 +100% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: St. Lucie West