Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $110,000

    3961 Mountain Rd, Slatington, PA 18080

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private sanctuaryPeaceful embrace of nature
    Discover unparalleled tranquility and convenience at this remarkable residence nestled in Washington Twp, PA. This captivating property offers a serene escape while maintaining effortless access to local amenities and commuter routes, presenting a lifestyle of perfect balance. Experience the peaceful embrace of nature surrounding this unique home, providing a private sanctuary where daily stresses simply melt away. The prime location will let you build and create an idyllic setting for relaxation and community engagement. This can be more than just a house; it will be your gateway to a life defined by comfort and a strong sense of belonging within a welcoming neighborhood. Embrace the opportunity to create lasting memories in a setting that you can truly make feel like home.
    22 hours
    |
    142
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie DeLong 610-392-1922,

    Realty One Group Supreme 610-321-3730

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 777219MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Wooded
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5542651536161
      • Zoning: R-Rural
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not in Development
      Location
      • Region: Slatington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,400
      • Annual tax amount: $375
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,534/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$110,000+18.3%
        Source: GLVR #777219 Report a problem
        1/10/2019Sold$93,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$373 +3.9%$12,400
        2024$359 +2.8%$12,400
        2023$349 $12,400
        2022$349 +3.6%$12,400
        2021$337 +2.2%$12,400
        2020$330 +10435.5%$12,400
        2019$3 $12,400
        2018$3 $12,400
        2017-- $12,400
        2016-- $12,400
        2015-- $12,400
        2014-- $12,400 +81%
        2012-- $6,850
        2011-- $6,850
        2010-- $6,850
        2009-- $6,850
        2008-- $6,850
        2007-- $6,850
        2006-- $6,850
        2005-- $6,850
        2004-- $6,850
        2003-- $6,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 18080

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable