Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a private slice of paradise! This 4.2 acre parcel of flat land offers endless possibilities for your dream home. Enjoy plenty of space, and freedom to design the home you've always wanted.
Active
$105,000
3961 Shrine Rd, Springfield, OH 45502
--beds
0baths
4.27Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
4.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 194 days |
- 282 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gretchen Roberts 937-435-6000,
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1042249
Facts & features
Interior
Property
Lot
- Size: 4.27 Acres
- Features: Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0500200032000127
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $36,390
- Annual tax amount: $628
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$870/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $105,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Pending sale | $105,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $105,000-8.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $115,000+21.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Sold | $95,000-20.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Pending sale | $120,000+26.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Sold | $95,000-20.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Price change | $120,000-20% |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listing removed | $155,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Price change | $155,000-3.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Price change | $160,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $170,000+240.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Sold | $49,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $628 +5.1% | $12,740 |
| 2023 | $597 -2.7% | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $614 +16.5% | $12,740 +31.1% |
| 2021 | $527 | $9,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45502