Beautifully renovated home in the highly sought after Isle of Palms neighborhood just minutes to Jacksonville Beach, Mayo Clinic, shopping, restaurants, and the Intracoastal Waterway. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open floor plan, updated kitchen with quartz countertops and newer stainless steel appliances, renovated bathrooms, luxury finishes, and a cozy fireplace. Major upgrades include a plumbing repipe, new HVAC system, and updated electrical panel for peace of mind. Enjoy a spacious fully fenced backyard with room for a pool, entertaining, pets, or boat parking. Located in one of the most desirable beachside areas of Jacksonville, this home offers the perfect combination of modern updates, location, and lifestyle. Rare opportunity to own a renovated home near the beaches under market value. Fast closing available.
Active
$564,900
3962 EUNICE Road, Jacksonville, FL 32250
3beds
1,836sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$542,700 Zestimate®
$308/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceLuxury finishesRoom for a poolRenovated bathroomsOpen floor planSpacious fully fenced backyardNewer stainless steel appliances
- 9 days |
- 1,066 |
- 58 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
GABRIEL GAVOCI 904-377-2687,
HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC 904-729-4313
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2144895
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 1801420000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $308/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $428,323
- Annual tax amount: $2,626
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$542,700
$516,000 - $570,000
$2,495/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $564,900$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listing removed | $564,900$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $564,900-1.8%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000+64.3%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | $350,000-34%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Pending sale | $530,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $530,000+338%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2001 | Sold | $121,000+16.3%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/1999 | Sold | $104,000+26.1%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/1996 | Sold | $82,500$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,390 -0.6% | $168,032 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,404 +9.5% | $163,138 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,195 +1% | $158,387 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,173 +1.1% | $153,774 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,149 +1.3% | $151,651 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,121 +1.5% | $148,242 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $145,478 +2.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $142,486 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $139,556 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $138,586 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $137,487 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $135,456 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $138,594 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $148,776 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $146,578 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $142,725 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $135,055 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,971 | $131,121 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $127,302 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,938 | $124,928 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $122,000 +24.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $98,174 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $95,315 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Isle of Palms