Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,495,000

    3963 Rochelle Dr, Dallas, TX 75220

    5beds
    4,981sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    8,232.84 Square Feet Lot
    $2,364,900 Zestimate®
    $501/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Splash padPrivate oasisTravertine patioHigh performance technologyDesigner eleganceMaintenance free turfResort style backyard
    This Jessica Koltun design is a turnkey masterpiece, blending designer elegance with high performance technology. Characterized by natural stone, designer fixtures, and bespoke lighting, the home is further elevated by the timeless elegance of arched passthroughs. The interior transitions seamlessly to a resort style backyard featuring a heated Gunite pool with three water features, a dedicated spa, and a splash pad. This private oasis is finished with a Travertine patio, maintenance free turf, and an outdoor kitchen with a natural gas BBQ, all framed by motorized shades and privacy landscaping. Inside, the home is a technological marvel powered by a Savant automation system with three zone audio and hardwired WiFi boosters. In addition to the private first floor office, the second level features a dedicated secondary workstation with custom LED lit built ins, creating the perfect setup for remote work, studying, or managing a busy household. A dedicated home theater with surround sound provides a true cinematic escape, while refined finishes include motorized Shade Store treatments, a custom pantry, and a primary closet with a center island. Complete with an epoxy garage floor, this estate offers an unparalleled lifestyle for the discerning buyer.
    12 hours
    |
    154
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bardha Lloncari 0708676 682-216-8892,

    Jessica Koltun Home 214-440-0017

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21254019

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Media room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Office
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Smart Home, Natural Woodwork, Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,981 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Outdoor Grill
      • Pool features: Heated, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Water Feature
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,232.84 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000526243000000
      • Other equipment: Home Theater

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Prewired, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Glenridge Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $501/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,784,940
      • Annual tax amount: $39,745
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,364,900

        $2.25M - $2.48M

        $3,083/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$2,495,000+269.6%$501/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21254019 Report a problem
        11/28/2023Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20452913 Report a problem
        11/17/2023Pending sale$675,000$136/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20452913 Report a problem
        11/13/2023Contingent$675,000$136/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20452913 Report a problem
        10/17/2023Price change$675,000-10%$136/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20452913 Report a problem
        10/12/2023Listed for sale$750,000+212.6%$151/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20452913 Report a problem
        5/28/2015Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/2/2014Listing removed$239,900$48/sqft
        Source: Dave Perry Miller & Associates - An Ebby Halliday Company #12120239 Report a problem
        5/14/2014Price change$239,900-7.7%$48/sqft
        4/9/2014Listed for sale$259,900+30.3%$52/sqft
        1/16/2010Listing removed$199,500$40/sqft
        Source: Ellen Terry Realtors - An Ebby Halliday Company #11312971 Report a problem
        1/9/2010Price change$199,500-13.1%$40/sqft
        12/5/2009Listed for sale$229,500$46/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$32,179 +153.1%$1,784,940 +213.8%
        2024$12,714 +96%$568,830 +46.9%
        2023$6,486 -7.5%$387,270
        2022$7,012 +2.5%$387,270 +21%
        2021$6,840 -21.2%$319,970
        2020$8,680 -0.8%$319,970
        2019$8,747 +9.8%$319,970 +14.3%
        2018$7,962 +17.7%$279,850 +12.5%
        2017$6,767 +23.5%$248,860 +23.5%
        2016$5,481 +24.2%$201,570 +25.3%
        2015$4,412 $160,830
        2014$4,412 $160,830
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75220

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable