3965 N Robert Rd, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Home value
$645,900
$614,000 - $678,000
$2,170/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,170/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,170/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,571/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,571/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sonny Lee Ledgerwood 928-777-0077,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory,
Levi Ledgerwood 928-308-6547,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
James Purvis, BR004434000
Commercial Properties Northern AZ
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,800
- Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: None, Balcony
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 419
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: City Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Prescott Valley
- Subdivision: Prescott Valley 2
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $645,000-0.8%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $650,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $650,000+1.6%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $640,000-1.5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $650,000-3%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $670,000+294.1%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Sold | $170,000-2.9%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $175,000+18.8%$63/sqft |
Source: Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty #936114 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2002 | Sold | $147,256$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 +7.8% | $8,756 +5% |
| 2024 | $842 +1.6% | $8,339 -18.5% |
| 2023 | $829 -2.6% | $10,228 +22.7% |
| 2022 | $851 +3.6% | $8,339 -15% |
| 2021 | $821 +1.3% | $9,811 +29% |
| 2020 | $810 -0.4% | $7,606 |
| 2019 | $814 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $396 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86314