Coming Available August 10, 2026!
This comfortable and well-kept three-story home is now available for lease just minutes from the University of Texas at Tyler. With plenty of space and modern appliances included, this home is a perfect fit for students, families, or working professionals looking for a convenient and easy place to call home. Open-concept living and dining area with great natural light, spacious basementperfect for extra storage, a home office, or an at-home gym. Kitchen includes refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher. This property is in an ideal location near UT Tyler, hospitals, restaurants, and much more!
Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Lawn care is included with rent.
Properties/units can be held for up to two (2) weeks after an application has been approved and security deposit has been received.
*We are Pet Friendly. Providing all pertinent pet information will help increase processing time on applications. Pet deposits are fully refundable, less any lawful deductions. Aggressive breeds are not allowed, including Pit Bulls, American Bulldogs, Mastiffs, Chows, Rottweilers, Dobermans, and mixes of these breeds. If you have questions pertaining our policy on restricted breeds, please contact our leasing department. Residents with emotional support animals (ESAs) and service animals will need to provide necessary documentation.
*Cintra Realty Group plans to visit your home on a quarterly basis to ensure the highest quality living and care. This visit comes with a new filter, HVAC preventative care, and checking your property/unit for any other maintenance issues. We value residents as yourself and are dedicated to making your living experience a success. Welcome home.
Townhouse for rent
$1,795/mo
Fees may apply
3966 McDonald Rd, Tyler, TX 75701
4beds
1,600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available Mon Aug 10 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Spacious basementGreat natural light
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Kitchen Appliances, Lawn Care included in rent, No Utilities included in rent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,795+8.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $1,650-8.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,795+14%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2017 | Listing removed | $1,575$1/sqft |
Source: Cameron Realty Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,575+12.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Cameron Realty Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2015 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,395-30.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2013 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Watts Real Estate LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2012 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Genesis Realty Group Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75701