Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $158,600

    3968 Richelieu Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    3beds
    2baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $158,600 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,600

    $140,000 - $174,000

    $1,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    EAST//LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP 3 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS 1 CAR GARAGE Great home with large back yard and easy maintenance flooring. Call today to schedule a showing! Free ADT home security system and indoor camera.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490818105035000401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2019Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: AMG Property Management LLC Report a problem
    7/30/2019Listed for rent$825+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: AMG Property Management LLC Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: AMG Property Management LLC Report a problem
    7/10/2018Price change$800+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: AMG Property Management LLC Report a problem
    7/5/2018Listed for rent$775-8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: AMG Property Management LLC Report a problem
    12/29/2015Sold$57,500+93.6%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: AMG Property Management LLC Report a problem
    4/14/2015Listed for rent$850+21.6%$1/sqft
    Source: AMG Property Management LLC Report a problem
    2/6/2015Sold$29,700-25.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2014Listing removed$39,900$31/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Diversified Realty #21307804 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listed for sale$39,900+48.5%$31/sqft
    7/31/2014Sold$26,875$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2014Listing removed$699$1/sqft
    Source: The Wilmoth Group #21255186 Report a problem
    4/17/2014Price change$699-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: The Wilmoth Group #21255186 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$725+16.2%$1/sqft
    Source: The Wilmoth Group #21255186 Report a problem
    10/9/2013Price change$624-19.5%
    Source: Wilmoth Property Services Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Wilmoth Property Services Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,447 +0%$126,100 +22.3%
    2024$2,446 +8.2%$103,100
    2023$2,259 +48.6%$103,100 +7.7%
    2022$1,520 +10%$95,700 +45.2%
    2021$1,382 -1.9%$65,900 +10.4%
    2020$1,409 -0.9%$59,700
    2019$1,422 +16.1%$59,700
    2018$1,225 -35.7%$59,700 +6.2%
    2017$1,905 +53.9%$56,200 +2.9%
    2016$1,238 +57.3%$54,600 +50%
    2014$787 -48.5%$36,400 -47.9%
    2013$1,528 $69,900 +2.6%
    2012$1,528 $68,100 -12.4%
    2011-- $77,700 +2.5%
    2010$1,576 +18.1%$75,800 +21.1%
    2009$1,334 $62,600 +9.2%
    2007-- $57,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Far Eastside