Great location for this 2 bedroom plus a den and 2 bathroom duplex with 1 car garage is attached. Nice unit remodeled great price for unit. Fresh paint in the grey tones and ceiling fans .This property boasts over 1000sf of living area, large kitchen and living area with high vaulted ceilings, spacious master bath and guest bedrooms, plenty of outdoor living space . Great SW location that is close to schools, restaurants and shopping.
Apartment for rent
$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
3969 Sunset Rd, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
3beds
1,193sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Multifamily
Available now
Central air, electric
1 Attached garage space parking
Electric, central
What's special
Guest bedroomsCeiling fansSpacious master bathLarge kitchen
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Elevator, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,193 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 214426L3030240080
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: MultiFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lehigh Acres
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026020634 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025018224 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,600-5.9%$1/sqft |
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $1,700-10.5%$1/sqft |
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $1,900+11.8%$2/sqft |
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $1,700-10.5%$1/sqft |
| 11/8/2025 | Price change | $1,900-13.6%$2/sqft |
| 11/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
| 3/20/2024 | Sold | $47,000+10.6%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Price change | $42,500-5.6%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2021 | Price change | $45,000-2%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Price change | $45,900-8%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $49,900+33.1%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2005 | Sold | $37,500$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33971