Skip main navigation
Sold for $4,800,000
  • $4,800,000

    397 Jackson Rd, Quarryville, PA 17566

    0beds
    0baths
    2,788sqft
    Farm
    Built in 2010
    144.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,722/sqft
    $2,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $30,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $30,439/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    397 Jackson Rd – Quarryville, Lancaster County, PA | 144.5-Acre Farm for Sale Discover one of the most desirable large farms in southern Lancaster County at 397 Jackson Rd. This 144.5-acre farm for sale offers a rare opportunity to own premium agricultural property in the Quarryville/Little Britain area, featuring evenly sloped fields, a creek, and a paved driveway—ideal for cattle, tobacco, or other farming operations. The property includes a spacious main barn with beef cattle housing on the first floor and tobacco storage on the second floor, a tobacco barn, two equipment sheds, and a garage, providing versatile space for farm equipment and livestock. The 6-bedroom, 2-bath home is currently under renovation (renovations will not be completed), offering a foundation for future customization. This farm represents a rare investment opportunity in southern Lancaster County, combining high-quality sloping farmland, productive outbuildings, and a picturesque farm with creek setting. Its prime location near Quarryville ensures convenient access while maintaining the tranquility of country living. Perfect for buyers seeking a large, well-maintained farm with versatile agricultural potential, this property is a standout among southern Lancaster County farms. Don’t miss your chance to own one of the region’s finest Quarryville farms for sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron Glick 717-259-3930,

    Lime House

    Bought with:

    Aaron Glick, RS374368

    Lime House

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2083650MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Basement: Other
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,788
    • Total interior livable area: 2,788 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,788
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Storage, Asphalt, Driveway, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    Lot
    • Size: 144.50 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Grain Storage, Tobacco Shed/House
    • Parcel number: 3800659000000
    • Zoning: AGRICULTURE
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Wooded area: 4

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Bank Portfolio,Conventional,Farm Credit Service
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$4,800,000+0.1%$1,722/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083650 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$4,795,000$1,720/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083650 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$4,795,000-4%$1,720/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083650 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$4,995,000+18.6%$1,792/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2083650 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Sold$4,210,770$1,510/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,299 +3.2%$1,521,300
    2024$23,552 +3.1%$1,521,300
    2023$22,834 +3.1%$1,521,300
    2022$22,144 $1,521,300
    2021$22,144 +1550.9%$1,521,300
    2020$1,341 -93.6%$1,521,300
    2019$20,798 +14.4%$1,521,300 +38.7%
    2017$18,186 $1,097,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17566