Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $49,900

    397 Miramar Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    --beds
    --baths
    6,969.6Square Feet
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mostly cleared vacant lot
    Mostly CLEARED VACANT LOT in a GREAT LOCATION in Fort Myers, offering an excellent opportunity for future development or investment. With much of the site already cleared, this property provides a head start for your building plans while saving time and effort on site preparation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this lot combines accessibility, flexibility, and value in a growing Southwest Florida market. Whether you’re looking to build now or hold for the future, this is a solid opportunity in a well-positioned area.
    27 days
    |
    62
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carlos Diaz 239-269-6162,

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12000870MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 135
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot, No Misc/Improvements
      • Residential vegetation: Mostly Pines, Grass/Pasture
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0444250400029.9200

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Municipal Water
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $25,840
      • Annual tax amount: $296
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,726/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$49,900
        Source: SWFLMLS #226015535 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$49,900
        Source: SWFLMLS #226015535 Report a problem
        7/2/2011Listing removed$750
        Source: Hawley Properties, Inc. #201124319 Report a problem
        6/18/2011Listed for rent$750
        Source: RealRentals.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$309 +13.1%$18,319 +10%
        2024$273 +21.4%$16,654 +10%
        2023$225 +50.1%$15,140 +34.6%
        2022$150 +48.3%$11,250 +181.3%
        2021$101 +61.4%$4,000
        2020$63 -4%$4,000 -7%
        2019$65 $4,300 +7.5%
        2018$65 +7%$4,000 +5.4%
        2017$61 +5.2%$3,795 -24.1%
        2016$58 -9.6%$5,000 +83.5%
        2015$64 +41.5%$2,725
        2014$45 -1%$2,725 -14.8%
        2013$46 -8.9%$3,200 +6.7%
        2012$50 -1.7%$3,000
        2011$51 -1.9%$3,000
        2010$52 -27.6%$3,000 -30.1%
        2009$72 -61%$4,290 -63.1%
        2008$184 -30.3%$11,620 -30.3%
        2007$264 -5.8%$16,670
        2006$281 $16,670

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $315/mo
        Principal & interest
        $257
        Property taxes
        $58
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Tice

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable