Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $703,100

    3970 Skyline Blvd, Reno, NV 89509

    5beds
    2,169sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $703,100 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $3,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,100

    $661,000 - $752,000

    $3,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,070/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this minimally furnished 4/5 bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a 2-car attached garage in a desirable Southwest Reno neighborhood. This home is perfectly situated just 5 minutes from Caughlin Ranch Elementary School and 10 minutes from the University of Nevada, Reno (UNR). The residence sits on a generous lot with mature trees and a tiered backyard, perfect for entertaining adults and kids concurrently in a private, shaded setting. A separate side patio provides a dedicated space for the gardener in your clan. Inside, you'll easily find your own space, including a large loft that has been used as a 5th bedroom. The home also features a wall of mirrors perfect for the dancer in your pack. Enjoy holiday get-togethers around two fireplaces one upstairs and one downstairs with central cooling and forced air heating throughout. Last month's rent due at signing. No smoking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,169 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02317502

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000
    • Administrative fee: $350

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Price change$3,500-10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2025Price change$3,900-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Price change$4,200-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold$410,000-3.5%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2019Pending sale$425,000$196/sqft
    Source: Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno #190004076 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$425,000$196/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,595 +7.9%$86,399 +5.5%
    2024$2,406 +8%$81,899 +3.8%
    2023$2,228 +7.9%$78,909 +20.5%
    2022$2,065 +6.5%$65,510 +7.9%
    2021$1,939 +6.8%$60,717 +4.7%
    2020$1,815 -6.4%$57,966
    2019$1,939 +6.8%$57,966 +10.9%
    2018$1,815 +8.8%$52,255 +0.4%
    2017$1,668 $52,021 +8%
    2016$1,668 $48,174 +6.3%
    2015$1,668 +2.9%$45,329 +2.7%
    2014$1,621 $44,148 +1.2%
    2013$1,621 $43,645
    2012-- $43,645 +3.1%
    2011-- $42,330 -9%
    2010-- $46,492 -18.1%
    2009-- $56,758 -7.1%
    2008-- $61,068 -19.6%
    2007-- $75,909 +27.4%
    2006-- $59,570 +7.1%
    2005-- $55,645 -1.2%
    2004-- $56,310 +7.6%
    2003-- $52,323 -0.2%
    2002-- $52,414
    2001-- $52,414

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwest