Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,594,200

    3971 Rincon Ridge Drive W, Santa Rosa, CA 95404

    4beds
    2,818sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $1,594,200 Zestimate®
    $566/sqft
    $5,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,594,200

    $1.51M - $1.67M

    $5,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculately maintained,single story on over a 1/2 acre overlooking Brush Creek/Rincon Valley, spacious floor plan offers 2,818,4 bedrooms;4th bedroom has a separate entrance perfect for an au pair,2.5 baths,impressive designer touches thru-out,formal living room w/fireplace and incredible RV views,family room w/fireplace and RV views,oversized indoor laundry room, AC, all new appliances in kitchen,grand master bedroom walk-in closet,3 car garage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Logan W Adams DRE #00886101 707-477-0009,

    RE/MAX Gold 707-524-3500

    Bought with:

    Denise Horner, DRE #01093692

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Joan E Edwards, DRE #00758308

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 21412668MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Tub, Tub w/Shower Over
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Area, Formal Room
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Great Room, Cathedral/Vaulted
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Inside Room
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,818
    • Total interior livable area: 2,818 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canyon, Hills, Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 173450020000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $58 monthly
    • Services included: Management
    • Association name: Fountaingrove Assoc
    • Association phone: 707-524-3555
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/01/1800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$1,650,000$586/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325096228 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$1,650,000-2.9%$586/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325096228 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$1,699,000-4.3%$603/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325096228 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$1,775,000-6.3%$630/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325096228 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for sale$1,895,000-2.6%$672/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325096228 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listing removed$1,945,000$690/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325058735 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$1,945,000-2.5%$690/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325058735 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Listed for sale$1,995,000+126.7%$708/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325058735 Report a problem
    9/4/2014Sold$880,000$312/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #21412668 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 95404