Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $200,000

    3975 Hydro Pondsville Rd, Smiths Grove, KY 42171

    2beds
    768sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $138,700 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two bedroomMaster bath
    Nice efficient two bedroom with a master bath sitting on a 1 acre lot in Warren County. One of the most best review neighborhoods easy access to Bowling Green an Glasgow .
    What the owner loves about this home
    Efficient quiet neighborhood with good neighbors
    1 day
    |
    75
    |
    0
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (270) 202-7344

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Electric, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.03 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 088A04

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Smiths Grove

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $90,000
      • Annual tax amount: $815
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $138,700

        $121,000 - $155,000

        $969/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$200,000+33.3%$260/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/4/2024Listed for sale$150,000$195/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$815 -0.8%$90,000
        2023$822 +55%$90,000 +50%
        2022$530 +0.3%$60,000
        2021$529 -0.3%$60,000
        2020$530 $60,000 +9.1%
        2019$530 +8.4%$55,000
        2018$489 +0.4%$55,000
        2017$487 +2.5%$55,000
        2015$475 +1.4%$55,000
        2014$469 $55,000
        2011-- $55,000 +22.2%
        2010-- $45,000
        2009-- $45,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,155/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1047
        Property taxes
        $108
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42171

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable