Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    3975 Wadhams Rd, Clyde, MI 48049

    4beds
    1,971sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    7.76 Acres Lot
    $388,800 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,800

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    To assist with a quick sale, sellers offering $10,000 in concessions. Tucked away in the woods yet close to everyday conveniences, this private colonial offers a rare combination of seclusion, acreage, and modern updates. With a nearly 100 ft set back, the home is accessed by a tree-lined driveway and surrounded by almost 8 wooded acres, creating a peaceful, park-like setting. Inside, the home has been renovated from top to bottom, featuring a newer furnace (2023), new gutters (2026), all new flooring, fixtures, ceiling fans, vanities, doors, paint, and other updates throughout. The inviting living room is anchored by a natural fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. The updated kitchen shines with new cabinetry, granite countertops, sink, and flooring, offering both style and functionality. Outdoors, the property truly sets itself apart. Enjoy your own pond, ideal for fishing, while the expansive wooded acreage provides excellent opportunities for hunting right on your own land. A 40x30 pole barn with 200-amp electrical service offers ample space for storage, hobbies, or equipment. This sale also includes an additional neighboring 4.43-acre parcel, bringing the total acreage to 7.76 acres, a rare find for those seeking space, privacy, and versatility. A fully updated home, exceptional outdoor features, and unmatched privacy, this is country living at its best!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracey Smith 586-746-9989,

    KW Platinum Port Huron

    Bought with:

    Jillian LeFevere, 6501446047

    Thrive Realty Company

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261003715MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 X 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 14 X 9
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 12 X 5
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 X 6
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 36
    • Dimensions: 6 X 6
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 X 9
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Laundry
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 114
    • Dimensions: 19 X 6
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 22 X 15
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,971 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,971

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 7.76 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole Barn, Sheds
    • Parcel number: 74150262009000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979
    • Major remodel year: 2025

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Usda Loan,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$385,000-3.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261003715 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$397,500$202/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261003715 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$397,500-0.6%$202/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261003715 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$399,900+110.5%$203/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261003715 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Sold$190,000+8.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/26/2006Sold$175,062$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,445 +7.9%$119,800 +8.1%
    2024$4,119 +8.3%$110,800 +7.7%
    2023$3,805 +5.7%$102,900 +11.2%
    2022$3,600 $92,500 +5.5%
    2021-- $87,700 +5.7%
    2020-- $83,000 +1.6%
    2019$2,661 $81,700 +10.1%
    2018-- $74,200 +12.8%
    2017-- $65,800
    2016-- $65,800 +10.2%
    2015-- $59,700
    2014-- $59,700 -7.9%
    2013-- $64,800 +5.5%
    2012-- $61,400 -20.8%
    2011-- $77,500
    2010-- $77,500 -18.6%
    2009-- $95,203 -10.9%
    2008-- $106,817 +3.6%
    2007-- $103,094 -2.2%
    2006-- $105,443 +9.3%
    2003-- $96,500 +3.4%
    2002-- $93,300 +3.9%
    2001-- $89,800 +5.8%
    2000-- $84,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48049