Build your dream home on 5.31 acres featuring wide-open space and gorgeous mountain views
Lot/land
$110,000
3978 Silver Bar Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338
--beds
--baths
5.31Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide-open spaceGorgeous mountain views
- 168 days |
- 45 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Randy Hayer DRE #01251542 209-385-8500,
Realty Executives of Northern
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 640764Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 5.31 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, 1 - 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 017110074
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $47,785
- Annual tax amount: $497
- Date on market: 12/5/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 169 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,721/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 +2.6% | $47,785 +2% |
| 2024 | $484 +1.6% | $46,849 +2% |
| 2023 | $477 | $45,931 +2% |
| 2022 | -- | $45,031 +2% |
| 2021 | $457 | $44,149 +1% |
| 2020 | $457 +3.2% | $43,697 +2% |
| 2019 | $443 +1.5% | $42,841 +2% |
| 2018 | $437 +2.4% | $42,001 +2% |
| 2017 | $426 +5.6% | $41,178 +2% |
| 2016 | $404 +1.5% | $40,371 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $398 +2% | $39,765 +2% |
| 2014 | $390 | $38,987 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $38,811 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,050 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,304 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,026 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95338
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Woodland Elementary SchoolGrades: K-8Distance: 4.4 mi
- 8/10Mariposa County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mariposa
- Middle: Mariposa
- High: Mariposa
Source: Fresno MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Local buyer's agents are ready to help
- California
- Mariposa County
- Mariposa
- 95338
- 3978 Silver Bar Rd