Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $530,000

    3978B Taylor Rd, Nashville, TN 37211

    3beds
    2,112sqft
    Horizontal Property Regime - Detached, Residential
    Built in 2024
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $529,500 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $3,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,500

    $503,000 - $556,000

    $3,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully crafted and built in 2024 in the heart of South Nashville, this home offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept floor plan, this residence showcases elevated finishes and inviting spaces throughout. Rich sand-and-finish hardwood flooring flows through the main living areas, complemented by wood-trimmed accent walls that add warmth and character. The kitchen features crisp white quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and seamless sightlines into the living and dining spaces—perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet night at home. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, including a serene primary suite complete with a stunning tile shower and tile flooring throughout the bathroom for a spa-like feel. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with recently completed landscaping and a hot tub, creating a private and polished outdoor space ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or pets at play. Located just minutes from Nolensville Pike and Southern Hills, you’ll love the convenience of nearby restaurants, shopping, and everyday essentials—all while enjoying the comfort and peace of mind that comes with a newer home. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in ready property in one of Nashville’s most accessible and growing areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Taylor Burkhead 573-644-2475,

    Compass Tennessee, LLC,

    Mason Earls 423-736-6650,

    Compass Tennessee, LLC

    Bought with:

    Abel Jurado, 361512

    Williamson Real Estate

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3137838MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,112
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,112

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Smart Lock(s)
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 147080F00200CO
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Horizontal Property Regime - Detached, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    Location
    • Region: Nashville
    • Subdivision: 3978 Taylor Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$530,000-0.9%$251/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3137838 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Contingent$535,000$253/sqft
    3/18/2026Price change$535,000-1.8%$253/sqft
    3/2/2026Listed for sale$545,000+3.5%$258/sqft
    3/15/2024Sold$526,600+0.3%$249/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2619459 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Contingent$524,900+1%$249/sqft
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$519,900$246/sqft
    1/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2601046 Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listed for sale$519,900$246/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 37211