Skip main navigation
Active
  • $289,900

    3979 Ridgelea Dr, Lockport, NY 14094

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $287,600 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage under the stairsGleaming hardwood original floorsLaundry roomTwo story foyer entranceSunrise mornings facing eastGranite counters
    NEWFANE SCHOOL DISTRICT. MOVE-IN READY. TWO STORY FOYER ENTRANCE - MAIN FLOOR OPEN FLOOR PLAN - LIVING/DINING/KITCHEN COMBINATION. BAY WINDOW LIVING ROOM WITH SUNSET VIEWS - RECESSED LIGHTING AND COVE MOLDINGS. GLEAMING HARDWOOD ORIGINAL FLOORS. FORMAL DINING, CERAMIC TILED FLOOR - DOUBLE WIDE SLIDING PATIO DOOR TO 3 TIER PARTICALLY COVERED DECKS. MATCHING CERAMIC TILED KITCHEN FLOOR. SUNRISE MORNINGS FACING EAST. A LARGE GALLEY STYLE WHITE KITCHEN, DOUBLE SINK OVER LOOKS REAR NATURE YARD. MAYTAG BI SS DISHWASHER - DOUBLE DOOR SS REFRIGERATOR, GAS FIVE BURNER STOVE AND BI MICROWAVE. GRANITE COUNTERS - PLUS "COFFEE BAR' EXTRA STORAGE CABINETS. HALLWAY HAS HARDWOOD FLOORING, GUEST CLOSET, PLUS ADDITION DOUBLE CLOSET - MAIN BATHROON, VANITY, TUB/SHOWER SURROUND - SKYLITE. PRIMARY BEDROOM IS UNEXPECTED 24' - DOUBLE CLOSET - NEUTRAL PLUSH CARPETING. 2ND BEDROOM, NEUTRAL CARPETED - DOUBLE CLOSET. NEUTRAL CARPETED LOWER LEVEL - 24' FAMILY ROOM - TWO SEPARATE AREAS - STORAGE UNDER THE STAIRS - OFFICE, MEDIA OR 3RD BEDROOM FEATURING DOUBLE CLOSET. THE 2ND LIGHT OAK VANITY BATHROOM, STAND- UP- STEP-IN SHOWER OFF THE HALL. LAUNDRY ROOM - LENOX FHA GAS FURNACE, CENTRAL AIR, CIRCUIT BREAKERS. UP-GRADES INCLUDE SIX PANEL WHITE DOORS THROUGHOUT. LARGE SHED WITH ELECTRIC SERVICE. THE LOWER LEVEL IS 540 SQ FT - GARAGE IS 480 SQ FT W/AUTOMATIC OPERATION. DOUBLE WIDE CONCRETE DRIVEWAY - PERENNIAL GARDENS + REAR YARD, GREEN SPACE AND NO REAR NEIGHBORS. QUIET "NO OUTLET" ROAD ON 1/2 ACRE.
    8 hours
    |
    236
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    WNY Metro Town Center Realty Inc. 716-773-1177,

    Betty L Harris 716-472-3739

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1682331MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Convertible Bedroom, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,620
      • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 540

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 197
      • Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, See Remarks
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 2928000810010001006000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch,Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame, Other, See Remarks, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Poured
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: Ridgelea Farms Pt 01
      Location
      • Region: Lockport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,993
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $287,600

        $265,000 - $311,000

        $2,414/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$289,900+149.9%$179/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B1682331 Report a problem
        3/30/2012Sold$116,000+1%$72/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #B399180 Report a problem
        12/20/2011Listed for sale$114,900-4.2%$71/sqft
        Source: Realty USA #399180 Report a problem
        8/26/2011Listing removed$119,900$74/sqft
        Source: Realty USA #391773 Report a problem
        8/6/2011Listed for sale$119,900+49.9%$74/sqft
        Source: Realty USA #391773 Report a problem
        10/1/2002Sold$80,000$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $99,800
        2024-- $99,800
        2023-- $99,800
        2022-- $99,800
        2021-- $99,800
        2020-- $99,800
        2019-- $99,800
        2018-- $99,800
        2017$3,430 $99,800
        2016-- $99,800
        2015-- $99,800
        2014-- $99,800
        2013-- $99,800
        2012-- $99,800
        2011-- $99,800
        2010-- $99,800
        2009-- $99,800
        2008-- $99,800
        2007-- $99,800
        2006-- $99,800 +19.8%
        2005-- $83,300
        2004-- $83,300 +3%
        2003-- $80,900
        2002-- $80,900
        2001-- $80,900
        2000-- $80,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14094

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable