398 Mill Road, Westhampton, NY 11977
Home value
$2,145,900
$2.00M - $2.30M
$6,580/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,580/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,580/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$14,510/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$14,510/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Beth E. Marano,
Corcoran 631-288-6900
Beth E. Marano, 10301221078
Corcoran
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Entry Foyer, Formal Dining & Living Rooms, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Half Bath
- Level: First
Other
- Description: 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths
Appliances
- Included: Oil Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,128
- Total interior livable area: 3,128 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Private
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 1.21 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.21
Details
- Parcel number: 0900357000300008002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cedar, Shake Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2005
- Major remodel year: 2020
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2024 | Sold | $2,085,000-5%$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Pending sale | $2,195,000$702/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2023 | Price change | $2,195,000-6.6%$702/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Price change | $2,350,000-4.1%$751/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Price change | $2,450,000-3%$783/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,525,000+1.2%$807/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Price change | $2,495,000-3.9%$798/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,595,000+44.2%$830/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Out East Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $60,000$19/sqft |
Source: Out East #357285 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2020 | Listing removed | $1,799,000$575/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3239362 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Price change | $1,799,000-2.7%$575/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #353490 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,849,000+131.1%$591/sqft |
| 8/22/2019 | Sold | $800,000+0%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $799,900$256/sqft |
Source: Island Advantage Realty #345991 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Pending sale | $799,900$256/sqft |
| 6/12/2019 | Price change | $799,900-5.9%$256/sqft |
Source: Island Advantage Realty LLC #3109419 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $849,900+9.9%$272/sqft |
| 3/19/2019 | Sold | $773,500-14.1%$247/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $900,000-25%$288/sqft |
| 12/25/2016 | Listing removed | $1,200,000$384/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+0.1%$384/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2013 | Listing removed | $1,199,000$383/sqft |
Source: Town and Country Real Estate of the North Fork, LLC #2570150 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000$383/sqft |
| 11/17/2012 | Listing removed | $1,199,000$383/sqft |
Source: Gateway to the Hamptons Real Estate #2495772 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2012 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000+64.2%$383/sqft |
Source: Gateway to The Hamptons R E #2495772 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2004 | Sold | $730,000+122.6%$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2002 | Sold | $328,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,156,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,156,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,156,500 +0.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $1,152,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,152,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,152,100 +2.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $1,119,300 |
| 2017 | $10,147 | $1,119,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,119,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,119,300 -7.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,206,200 +0.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,199,000 -20.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,515,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,515,900 +25.2% |
| 2007 | $8,316 | $1,210,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11977