Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,500
  • $270,500

    398 Warren Chapel Rd, Fleming, OH 45729

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location! Location! Location! Warren Local School District Motivated Sellers! (8 minutes to Barlow. 12 minutes to Marietta. 18 minutes to Parkersburg. 15 minutes to Belpre.) Welcome to this adorable A-frame home offering the perfect blend of character, comfort, and space. The open-concept layout creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, seamlessly connecting the updated living area, kitchen, and main bathroom—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Recent updates add modern convenience while preserving the home’s cozy charm. The house also features an unfinished basement with a storage room and a finished basement “bedroom”. Situated on just under 2 acres, the property offers room to roam with a fully fenced yard, perfect for pets. A standout feature is the detached 30x40 insulated/heated garage, offering ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. If you’re looking for a unique, quiet neighborhood, and cozy home with functionality and country charm, this home is a must-see. *message/email/text to come view your future home*

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 340064692005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$270,500-9.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$299,000+52.2%$187/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2022Sold$196,500+9.8%$123/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4351968 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Pending sale$179,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4351968 Report a problem
    3/18/2022Contingent$179,000$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4351968 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$179,000+51.1%$112/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4351968 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2006Sold$118,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,200 -0.2%$58,160
    2023$2,204 -2%$58,160
    2022$2,249 +19.1%$58,160 +24.5%
    2021$1,888 -27.3%$46,700
    2020$2,598 +1%$46,700
    2019$2,572 +37.1%$46,700 +10.3%
    2018$1,876 +7.9%$42,330
    2017$1,739 -19.3%$42,330
    2016$2,155 +53.3%$42,330 +11.1%
    2015$1,406 $38,090
    2014$1,406 +4.5%$38,090
    2013$1,345 $38,090 +8.7%
    2011$1,345 +0.8%$35,040
    2010$1,334 +3.7%$35,040 +1.7%
    2009$1,286 +0%$34,440
    2008$1,286 $34,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45729