3980 Buncombe Rd, Vienna, IL 62995
Home value
$197,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,808/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,808/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,808/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,297/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,297/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brett Videon Phone:618-422-9070,
RE/MAX INTEGRITY
Brett Videon, 471020564
RE/MAX INTEGRITY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 14ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 6in x 9ft 6in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 6in x 8ft 6in
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 6in x 12ft 6in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 5ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 6in x 12ft 6in
Main level
- Area: 1456
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Gravel, Shared Driveway
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.60 Acres
- Dimensions: 173-426-155-428
- Features: Level, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Parcel number: 0519308000
- Zoning description: agricultral
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/30/2025 | Sold | $190,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Contingent | $190,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Price change | $190,000-5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Price change | $200,000-4.7%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,167 -2.4% | $36,015 |
| 2022 | $2,219 +2.8% | $36,015 |
| 2021 | $2,158 -4.8% | $36,015 |
| 2020 | $2,267 +610.9% | $36,015 +800.4% |
| 2019 | $319 | $4,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62995