Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $267,600

    3981 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    3beds
    1,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    5,880 Square Feet Lot
    $267,600 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,600

    $246,000 - $289,000

    $2,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,723/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,723/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1240 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3981 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,880 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6090013029600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$2,050-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2024Price change$2,100-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2024Price change$2,150-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$2,190+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for rent$2,135+19.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listed for rent$1,790$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/21/2020Sold$145,000-12.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1682495 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Pending sale$165,000$133/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #1682495 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for sale$165,000$133/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #1682495 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Pending sale$165,000$133/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #1682495 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Price change$165,000-2.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #1682495 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Listed for sale$170,000+104.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #1682495 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Sold$83,000$67/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1411980 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,258 -0.2%$50,750
    2023$3,266 +18.3%--
    2022$2,760 +10.7%$33,117
    2021$2,495 $33,117
    2020$2,495 +2.2%$33,117 +14%
    2019$2,442 +3.8%$29,050
    2018$2,353 $29,050
    2017$2,353 +8.1%$29,050 0%
    2016$2,177 $29,051
    2015$2,177 -28.6%$29,051 -28.7%
    2014$3,048 +2.8%$40,769 +4%
    2013$2,965 +14.2%$39,200
    2012$2,595 +0.2%$39,200
    2011$2,589 +4.8%$39,200 -1.1%
    2010$2,471 +0.4%$39,655
    2009$2,461 +1.6%$39,655
    2008$2,423 +1%$39,655 +3%
    2007$2,400 +11.8%$38,500
    2006$2,147 -9.4%$38,500 -12.8%
    2005$2,369 +32.6%$44,170 +30.1%
    2003$1,787 -0.5%$33,950
    2002$1,796 +2.1%$33,950 +9.6%
    2001$1,759 +2.3%$30,975
    2000$1,720 $30,975

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45236