Nestled in the heart of Sonoma Wine Country, this Mediterranean inspired home offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, serenity, and sophistication. This estate embodies refined living, presenting a unique opportunity in Santa Rosa, CA. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms (4 full, 2 half), with 5,300 sq. ft. in the main house and an additional 600 sq. ft. pool house, set on a 16,257 sq. ft. lot. The gourmet kitchen boasts Monogram and Jenn Air appliances, KitchenAid beverage fridges, quartzite Taj Mahal countertops, and champagne-finished cabinets. The living areas are adorned with wide French oak floors and La Cantina multi-slider doors, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor spaces. The master suite includes a spacious bedroom, Brezo fixtures, a soaking tub, dual vanities, and walk-in closets, while the guest suite features Kohler fixtures and an en-suite bathroom. All additional bedrooms come with en-suite bathrooms. Entertainment options abound with a home theater featuring a 100Sony projector,game room, Sonos throughout, and Sonance outdoor speakers. While just a golf cart ride to Fountaingrove Golf Club, the estate is near world-renowned wineries, gourmet restaurants, and boutique shopping, while still close to downtown Santa Rosa and 10 minutes to Healdsburg.
Active under contract
$3,250,000
3981 Parker Hill Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
4beds
5,369sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.37 Acres Lot
$3,125,300 Zestimate®
$605/sqft
$78/mo HOA
What's special
Gourmet kitchenWide french oak floorsBrezo fixturesSonos throughoutKitchenaid beverage fridgesChampagne-finished cabinetsQuartzite taj mahal countertops
- 46 days |
- 713 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Altes DRE #01719069 707-235-3249,
Compass 707-547-3800
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326028442
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,369
- Total interior livable area: 5,369 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Pool Cover
- Spa features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscaped, Landscape Front, Private, Storm Drain
Details
- Additional structures: Pool House
- Parcel number: 173520019000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available, Public, None, Other
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $78 monthly
- HOA name: Fountaingrove II OSMA
- HOA phone: 707-544-9443
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $605/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,363,769
- Annual tax amount: $26,983
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
Estimated market value
$3,125,300
$2.97M - $3.28M
$8,629/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $3,250,000$605/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,250,000-1.5%$605/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listing removed | $3,300,000$615/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $3,300,000-5%$615/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $3,475,000-2.1%$647/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $3,550,000-3.9%$661/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,695,000-5.1%$688/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listing removed | $3,895,000$725/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $3,895,000-2.6%$725/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,999,000+138%$745/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2017 | Sold | $1,680,000+0%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Pending sale | $1,679,500$313/sqft |
Source: Bertolone Realty #21713538 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,679,500+614.7%$313/sqft |
Source: Bertolone Realty #21713538 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2002 | Sold | $235,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,983 +1.6% | $2,363,769 +40.3% |
| 2024 | $26,570 +39.4% | $1,684,608 +2% |
| 2023 | $19,059 +6.7% | $1,651,578 +2% |
| 2022 | $17,858 +1.2% | $1,619,195 +2% |
| 2021 | $17,642 +297.2% | $1,587,447 +301.5% |
| 2020 | $4,441 +0.5% | $395,352 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,418 -12.4% | $387,600 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,047 -28.9% | $380,000 -70% |
| 2017 | $7,093 -55.9% | $1,266,699 +2% |
| 2016 | $16,085 +2.8% | $1,241,863 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $15,642 +5.9% | $1,223,210 +2% |
| 2014 | $14,774 -98.9% | $1,199,250 +12% |
| 2013 | $1,342,028 | $1,070,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,070,500 -2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,093,000 -4% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,138,900 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,141,606 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,119,223 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,097,279 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,075,765 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,054,673 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $1,033,994 +340% |
| 2003 | -- | $235,000 +18.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $197,676 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $193,800 +116.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $89,619 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95404