Spacious & Serene Urban Oasis at The Apolliné. The listing price was just reduced for this unparalleled city living in this very large (793 sqft) one-bedroom end unit, offering a combination of tranquility and drenching natural light. This quiet retreat at the junction of New Hampshire and 20th Street features panoramic views of Dupont Circle thanks to new, energy-efficient picture windows that frame the expansive living area. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the main room, while the king-sized bedroom comfortably accommodates a dedicated workstation. With an impressive six closets—including two walk-ins—and custom built-ins, storage is never an issue. Residents enjoy a 24-hour concierge and a year-round heated rooftop lap pool, opening mid April and closing mid-November. Located in Dupont Circle, just steps from stores, bookstores, restaurants and the Metro, it is also within walking distance of the World Bank, IMF, hospitals, museums, GW University, etc..This building is managed to the highest standards. Currently occupied by a tenant, this unit will be available on June 20th. Contact the listing agent directly for a private showing..
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/12)
$435,000
1330 New Hampshire Ave NW APT 513, Washington, DC 20036
1beds
793sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$421,400 Zestimate®
$549/sqft
$866/mo HOA
What's special
New energy-efficient picture windows
- 14 days |
- 289 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christine Meyers 202-215-7929,
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2259250
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Instant Hot Water
- Laundry: In Basement, Common Area, Shared
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Combination Dining/Living, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient, Insulated Windows, Sliding, Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 793
- Total interior livable area: 793 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 793
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
Features
- Levels: Seven
- Stories: 7
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Features: Unknown Soil Type
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0097//2149
- Zoning: 0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $866 monthly
- Subdivision: Central
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Common Grounds, Concierge, Elevator(s), Laundry, Meeting Room, Pool - Rooftop, Security
- Services included: Air Conditioning, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Maintenance Structure, Laundry, Management, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Snow Removal, Trash, Water, Gas, Heat, Sewer
Location
- Region: Washington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $549/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $407,180
- Annual tax amount: $3,556
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$421,400
$400,000 - $442,000
$3,184/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $435,000-4.4%$549/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000+18897.9%$574/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals #DCDC2096690 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Price change | $2,650-5.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals #DCDC2096690 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,800+40%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals #DCDC2096690 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Price change | $2,000-9.1%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2021 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Price change | $2,300-8%$3/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #DCDC488064 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Price change | $2,500-5.7%$3/sqft |
| 9/22/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,650+10.6%$3/sqft |
| 10/13/2017 | Listing removed | $2,395$3/sqft |
Source: Fairfax Realty, Inc. #DC10030237 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Price change | $2,395-4%$3/sqft |
| 9/6/2017 | Price change | $2,495-2.2%$3/sqft |
| 8/21/2017 | Price change | $2,550+2.2%$3/sqft |
| 8/18/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,495+4.2%$3/sqft |
| 6/22/2015 | Listing removed | $2,395$3/sqft |
Source: Fairfax Realty, Inc. #DC8650247 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2015 | Pending sale | $2,395$3/sqft |
| 6/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $2,395$3/sqft |
| 6/6/2015 | Listing removed | $2,395$3/sqft |
Source: Fairfax Realty Inc. #DC8650247 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,395$3/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 +0.4% | $433,960 +0.5% |
| 2024 | $3,541 -6.3% | $431,710 -6% |
| 2023 | $3,780 +30.9% | $459,450 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $2,888 +1.9% | $432,270 +2.2% |
| 2021 | $2,834 -3.1% | $423,100 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $2,924 +14.2% | $419,730 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,561 +9.7% | $411,620 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $2,336 +9.7% | $413,960 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,129 +9.9% | $402,040 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $1,938 +9.4% | $389,990 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $1,771 +9.4% | $369,530 +1.7% |
| 2013 | $1,618 +9.1% | $363,320 +4.9% |
| 2012 | $1,484 | $346,350 |
| 2011 | $1,484 +21% | $346,350 -4% |
| 2010 | $1,226 +88.7% | $360,630 +1.9% |
| 2009 | $650 +5.9% | $353,830 +4.8% |
| 2007 | $613 +5.2% | $337,780 +14.3% |
| 2006 | $583 -40.5% | $295,490 +15.5% |
| 2005 | $980 +12% | $255,890 +20.6% |
| 2004 | $875 +12% | $212,170 +26.3% |
| 2003 | $782 +25% | $168,030 +38% |
| 2002 | $625 +41.3% | $121,760 +60% |
| 2001 | $443 | $76,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Dupont Circle