Perfectly positioned with sweeping windows and breathtaking golf course views, this exceptional home delivers a lifestyle where indoor elegance and outdoor living seamlessly converge. Outdoor spaces are truly sublime, featuring an expansive composite deck with gas fireplace, hot tub, sports court and park-like landscaping with a river rock water feature—ideal for both everyday enjoyment and memorable gatherings overlooking the 16th hole under the Colorado skies. The main level unfolds with an inviting open-concept design, where the kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining area and offers direct walk-out access to the deck. Anchoring the living space, the great room captivates with a dramatic stacked-stone fireplace, rich wood floors, vaulted ceilings, and a chic wet bar—creating an irresistible entertaining vibe. The kitchen impresses with newer appliances, a massive walk-in pantry, and a refined, timeless aesthetic that balances function and beauty. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a newly renovated California Closet, cozy gas fireplace, and a spa-inspired bath complete with a huge soaking tub, heated floors and steam shower—your own private sanctuary at day’s end. Also on the main level, a stunning study showcases floor-to-ceiling wood detailing, bountiful built-in bookshelves, and a moody, sophisticated ambiance perfect for work or reflection. The walk-out lower level continues the home’s thoughtful design with one ensuite bedroom and sitting area, two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath, and an expansive wet bar equipped with a kegerator. A tucked-away wine room adds a delightful bonus—perfect for showcasing and storing a curated collection. Generous space for a big-screen viewing area and a separate room ideal for game tables completes this level, offering endless opportunities for relaxation and entertainment. A rare blend of comfort, character, and elevated living—this home is designed to be enjoyed at every turn.
For sale
Price cut: $50K (4/28)
$1,150,000
3985 Broadmoor Valley Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80906
4beds
4,810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dramatic stacked-stone fireplaceSports courtHot tubBreathtaking golf course viewsSpa-inspired bathRefined timeless aestheticMassive walk-in pantry
- 92 days |
- 1,333 |
- 101 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tony Clement CDPE CLHMS GRI 719-499-3124,
REMAX PROPERTIES,
Martha Marzolf CRS EPRO 719-440-5764
Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 2638285
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 294 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas in Kitchen, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
- Laundry: Electric Hook-up, Main Level
Features
- 5-Pc Bath, 9Ft + Ceilings, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Basement, Three
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,810
- Total interior livable area: 4,810 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,384
- Finished area below ground: 2,426
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Even with Main Level, Garage Door Opener, Concrete Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Composite, Covered
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub/Spa
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: On Golf Course, Level, Sloped, Wooded, Near Park, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 6506205078
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Existing Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
Location
- Region: Colorado Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $815,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,516
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,150,000-4.2%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Pending sale | $1,200,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Contingent | $1,200,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+76.5%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2010 | Listing removed | $680,000$141/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #474330 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $680,000+6.3%$141/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #474330 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2010 | Sold | $640,000-5.9%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2009 | Listed for sale | $680,000$141/sqft |
Source: ERA Shields Real Estate #474330 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2009 | Listing removed | $680,000$141/sqft |
Source: Stuart Scott, Ltd. #474330 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2009 | Price change | $680,000-2.9%$141/sqft |
Source: Stuart Scott, Ltd. #474330 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2009 | Price change | $700,000-3.4%$146/sqft |
Source: Stuart Scott, Ltd. #474330 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $725,000-0.4%$151/sqft |
Source: Stuart Scott, Ltd. #474330 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2007 | Sold | $728,000+111.9%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/1995 | Sold | $343,500$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,450 +17.2% | $54,610 |
| 2023 | $2,944 -5.3% | $54,610 +26.4% |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $43,200 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $44,440 +13% |
| 2020 | $2,822 +1.2% | $39,320 |
| 2019 | $2,790 -0.2% | $39,320 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $2,796 -0.4% | $38,830 |
| 2017 | $2,807 +0.4% | $38,830 -6.2% |
| 2016 | $2,796 -3.6% | $41,390 -7.2% |
| 2015 | $2,901 -4.3% | $44,580 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $43,280 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $44,170 |
| 2011 | $2,716 | $44,170 -2% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,070 |
| 2009 | -- | $45,070 +8% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,730 |
| 2006 | -- | $41,730 +23.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $33,890 |
| 2003 | $2,247 +2.9% | $33,890 -4.1% |
| 2002 | $2,183 +1.6% | $35,330 +11.7% |
| 2001 | $2,149 | $31,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Broadmoor