OPEN HOUSE, SAT from Noon to 3 pm, SUN FROM Noon to 2 pm. Private retreat with convenient access to city amenities, shopping, and schools! This manufactured home offers a bright and inviting setting with abundant natural light. The property backs to a large greenspace, creating a peaceful backdrop to enjoy year-round. Features include an attached 2-car garage with high ceilings, a large shop, front deck, covered back patio, and a rustic gazebo—perfect for enjoying the outdoor setting. An added mud/laundry room provides extra functionality and flexibility. Buyer to perform due diligence regarding land use, zoning, and potential uses.
Pending
$498,400
3986 SW Rodlun Rd, Gresham, OR 97080
3beds
1,396sqft
Residential, Manufactured Home
Built in 1999
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$357/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large shopFront deckCovered back patio
- 8 days |
- 1,401 |
- 150 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adan Serrano 971-404-6822,
MORE Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 571323381
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: EatingArea, Utility Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Width: 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,396
- Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Greenbelt, Sloped, Wooded, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: R340880
- Zoning: LDR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $357/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $405,680
- Annual tax amount: $4,187
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $498,400$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $498,400+44.5%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Sold | $345,000-1.4%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2017 | Pending sale | $349,950$251/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #17319729 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Price change | $349,950-6.7%$251/sqft |
| 10/26/2017 | Price change | $375,000-5.1%$269/sqft |
| 9/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $394,950$283/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 +4.4% | $221,110 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,010 +11.1% | $214,670 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,611 +3.8% | $208,420 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,477 -0.4% | $202,350 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,490 +8.6% | $196,460 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,214 +2.5% | $190,740 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $185,190 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,135 +4.3% | $179,800 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,007 +6.6% | $174,570 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $169,490 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,822 +3.9% | $164,560 +12.3% |
| 2014 | $2,717 +35.9% | $146,480 +18.4% |
| 2013 | $1,999 +0.1% | $123,750 -1.9% |
| 2012 | $1,998 -4.1% | $126,130 +0.2% |
| 2011 | $2,084 -15.9% | $125,820 -13.9% |
| 2010 | $2,478 -2.8% | $146,200 -4.2% |
| 2009 | $2,550 -7.5% | $152,630 -4.5% |
| 2008 | $2,756 +2.3% | $159,770 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,693 +2.3% | $155,120 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,633 +2.8% | $150,610 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,560 +2.5% | $146,230 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,497 +3.8% | $141,980 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,406 +2.3% | $137,850 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,352 +13.7% | $133,840 +6.1% |
| 2000 | $2,069 | $126,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southwest