Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,900

    3987 Joe Bost Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    5beds
    2,813sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $364,900 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $2,856 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,900

    $281,000 - $452,000

    $2,856/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,856/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,178/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,178/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2813 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3987 Joe Bost Rd, Concord, NC 28025.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,813 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55690035020000

DateEventPrice
    1/30/2006Sold$230,000$82/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$46 $6,670
    2024$46 +61.2%$6,670 +99.7%
    2023$28 +2.4%$3,340
    2022$28 +1.8%$3,340
    2021$27 +18.9%$3,340 +18.9%
    2019$23 +7.9%$2,810
    2018$21 $2,810
    2017$21 $2,810 -15.9%
    2016-- $3,340
    2015-- $3,340
    2014$25 $3,340
    2013-- $3,340
    2012-- $3,340 -26.6%
    2011-- $4,550
    2010-- $4,550
    2009-- $4,550 -58.9%
    2008-- $11,060 +215.1%
    2007-- $3,510
    2006-- $3,510
    2005-- $3,510
    2004-- $3,510 +17%
    2003-- $3,000
    2002-- $3,000
    2001-- $3,000
    2000-- $3,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28025