399 Langston Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
Home value
$329,600
$274,000 - $396,000
$2,057/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,895/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,895/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Samantha Lusk 770-547-1441,
Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty
Non Mls Salesperson, 140492
Non-Mls Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,792
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,792
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 078 103
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2025 | Sold | $317,900-3.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Pending sale | $329,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,900+141%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2016 | Sold | $136,900+1.5%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $134,900-0.1%$75/sqft |
Source: HOMESTEAD PROPERTIES LTD #5743262 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2015 | Listing removed | $135,000$75/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Allied #92197 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Pending sale | $135,000$75/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Allied #92197 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $135,000+2.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Allied #92197 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2009 | Sold | $132,000-9%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2009 | Listing removed | $145,000$81/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #92197 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2009 | Listed for sale | $145,000$81/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 +6.3% | $85,240 +14.4% |
| 2024 | $1,843 +22.9% | $74,528 +22.1% |
| 2023 | $1,500 +1.1% | $61,024 +7.2% |
| 2022 | $1,483 +16.6% | $56,912 +20% |
| 2021 | $1,272 -4% | $47,412 -1.3% |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $48,032 |
| 2019 | $1,326 +5.6% | $48,032 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $1,255 +2.9% | $44,356 +5.9% |
| 2017 | $1,220 +3.2% | $41,876 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $1,182 +11.6% | $37,640 +2% |
| 2015 | $1,059 +1.1% | $36,920 +2.8% |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $35,930 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $41,183 +4.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $39,495 +1% |
| 2007 | -- | $39,102 +3.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $37,652 +1.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,066 +86.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,862 -1.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $20,182 +1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $19,902 +0.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $19,780 -23.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $25,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30701