Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $162,300

    399 Robertsville Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    2beds
    700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $162,300 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $162,300

    $133,000 - $187,000

    $1,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $963/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $963/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $1095 a month with water included. Located at 399 Robertsville rd Oak Ridge Tn. It is a duplex with 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath has a large back yard that is shared with your next door neighbor. Has a small deck in the back of the house. Ready to move in, freshly painted. Pets ok with deposit, low up keep. Close to schools and shopping about 1 mile from Oak Ridge Turnpike, near a daycare and has washer and dryer hook ups. Also has off street parking. Please message on zillow app if you have any questions. Thank you Owner pays for water but tenant responsible for electricity. Cats and small dogs allowed with additional non-refundable deposit

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099PD01000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,095

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/22/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2004Sold$49,500$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,072 +45.8%$74,400 +149.7%
    2024$1,421 $29,800
    2023$1,421 $29,800
    2022$1,421 $29,800
    2021$1,421 $29,800
    2020$1,421 +116.9%$29,800 +22.5%
    2019$655 -47.5%$24,320
    2018$1,249 +97.9%$24,320
    2017$631 $24,320
    2016$631 $24,320
    2015-- $24,320
    2014-- $24,320 -10.9%
    2013-- $27,280
    2011$1,293 +1.9%$27,280
    2010$1,269 $27,280
    2009-- $27,280 +25.6%
    2008$1,184 +2.3%$21,720
    2007$1,158 +1.9%$21,720
    2006$1,136 $21,720
    2005$1,136 -14.1%$21,720
    2004$1,323 +46%$21,720 +44.1%
    2003$906 $15,075
    2001-- $15,075 -75%
    2000-- $60,299

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830