Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,670,000

    3995 SW Lafollett Rd, Cornelius, OR 97113

    4beds
    3,601sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    40.49 Acres Lot
    $1,669,900 Zestimate®
    $464/sqft
    $4,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,669,900

    $1.59M - $1.75M

    $4,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    40 Private Acres, 17,600 SF Free Span Steel Bldg W/Mezzanine & Office. 3 Mountain & Valley Views, Tualatin River Front.Gorgeous Rolling Land. 1335 SF detached Shop/Man Cave. PLUS Lovely Home w/ Updated Kitchen & Baths. Views From Every Window. 3 1/2 miles of Roads. 1.4 Miles is 35ft Wide Race Track with Packed 3-Quarter Minus in Dirt Road Base with Engineered Cambered Corners. Water Rights. Run Your Home Business, Car Collector or Enjoy the Peaceful Country Scenery from your Own Oasis.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peggy Hoag 503-906-1370,

    Hoag Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Allison Grice, 200801056

    KJK Properties PC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 22142776MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 5
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Deck, Exterior Entry, Hardwood Floors, Builtin Hot Tub, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 12 x 21
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walkin Closet, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Dining room
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Microwave, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1000
    • Dimensions: 25 x 40
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Home Theater
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 312
    • Dimensions: 24 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Builtin Range, Eating Area, Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Island, Granite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336
    • Width: 21
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1000
    • Dimensions: 25 x 40
    Office
    • Features: Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 312
    • Dimensions: 24 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Zoned, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Built-in Features, Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Bathroom, Indoor, Loft, Plumbed, Storage, Cook Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Separate Living Quarters Apartment Aux Living Unit
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,601
    • Total interior livable area: 3,601 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 30
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Secured, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 30
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Rollin Shower, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 40.49 Acres
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Terraced, Acres 20 to 50
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other Structures Bathrooms Total (3), GuestQuarters, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SecondResidence, HomeTheater, SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit, WorkshopSecondGarage, Storage
    • Parcel number: R429824
    • Zoning: EFU
    • Other equipment: Home Theater

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Daylight Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding, Pole, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Contract,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$1,670,000-1.8%$464/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Pending sale$1,700,000$472/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listed for sale$1,700,000$472/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Pending sale$1,700,000$472/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$1,700,000-5.6%$472/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$1,800,000-5%$500/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$1,895,000-5%$526/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    5/4/2025Price change$1,995,000-4.8%$554/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$2,095,000-4.6%$582/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Price change$2,195,000-4.4%$610/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listed for sale$2,295,000-23.5%$637/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22142776 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listing removed$3,000,000$833/sqft
    Source: Bella Casa Real Estate Group #18201570 Report a problem
    4/13/2018Listed for sale$3,000,000+597.7%$833/sqft
    4/22/1999Sold$430,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,464 +2.7%$793,950 +3%
    2024$11,162 +11.8%$770,830 +3%
    2023$9,987 +16%$748,380 +3%
    2022$8,612 +0.5%$726,590
    2021$8,571 +3.6%--
    2020$8,272 +0.5%$684,890 +3%
    2019$8,233 +2.5%$664,950
    2018$8,029 $664,950 +6.1%
    2017$8,029 +2%$626,790 +3%
    2016$7,874 $608,540 +3%
    2015$7,874 +7%$590,820 +3%
    2014$7,359 $573,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97113