Welcome to San Ignacio 39975-B, a beautifully maintained three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence that perfectly blends comfort with modern convenience. Spanning 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers an inviting atmosphere that makes you feel instantly at ease. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living areas, providing an ideal setting for both quiet evenings and vibrant gatherings with friends. Each bedroom serves as a peaceful sanctuary with ample natural light, while the two full bathrooms feature contemporary finishes to streamline your daily routine.
This property offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and accessibility. Whether you are enjoying a morning coffee in the bright interior or exploring the local sights, you will appreciate the quality and care evident throughout the home. This is a rare opportunity to secure a move-in-ready residence that prioritizes your comfort. Don't miss your chance to experience this lovely home in person. Contact us today to schedule your private tour and take the first step toward making San Ignacio your new address!
Pets/Dogs/Cats are considered solely at the discretion of the homeowner and an additional monthly increase in rent of $45/month and/or increase in security deposit of $250.00 per pet may apply.
Twelve (12) month lease term minimum unless otherwise stated. Security deposit required prior to move in. Minimum security deposit equal to one (1) months rent. Due to restrictions in California regarding increased security deposits, Landlord reserves the right to decline an applicant at the advertised rental rate and offer a higher rental rate to offset any perceived or actual risk associated with an applicant's household eligibility.
Apartment for rent
$1,695/mo
Fees may apply
San Ignacio 39975, # B, 39975 San Ignacio Rd, Hemet, CA 92544
3beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Two-bathroom residenceOpen-concept layoutAmple natural lightBright interiorInviting atmosphere
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Acreage, Dog Breed Restrictions Enforced
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: San Ignacio 39975
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695-2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Price change | $1,745-2.8%$2/sqft |
| 8/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,795-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Price change | $1,895+11.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,695$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Sage