Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $143,500

    4 Alden Rd, Rochester, NY 14626

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    5,641.02 Square Feet Lot
    $202,000 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,000

    $188,000 - $216,000

    $2,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $895/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $895/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a stunning home where modern updates meet timeless elegance! This beauty features a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, three spacious bedrooms, and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and custom details like a ceramic tile backsplash. Enjoy the newly renovated bathroom with a custom vanity, ceramic tile tub enclosure, and stylish fixtures. Brand new carpet and lifeproof laminate flooring add luxury. Thermopane windows brighten the space, while the exterior offers a freshly painted finish, an enormous partially fenced backyard, and a two-car garage. Experience comfort and style in every detail of this meticulously updated residence! Delayed negotiations until December 5, 2023 at 9:00 pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jerome Davis 585-749-1618,

    RE/MAX Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Chris Cieslinski, 10401342682

    Revolution Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1512020MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,641 sqft
    • Dimensions: 42 x 133
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2628000741500003018000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Ridge Road Resub

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2024Sold$143,500+14.9%$125/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1512020 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Pending sale$124,900$108/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1512020 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Listed for sale$124,900+111.7%$108/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1512020 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Sold$59,000-44.5%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/26/2014Sold$106,401+609.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2014Price change$15,000-81.2%$13/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/21/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/6/2006Sold$79,900-12%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2005Sold$90,841$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $102,600
    2024-- $102,600
    2023-- $102,600 +19.3%
    2022-- $86,000
    2021-- $86,000
    2020-- $86,000 +6.8%
    2018-- $80,500
    2017$1,968 $80,500
    2016-- $80,500
    2015-- $80,500
    2014-- $80,500
    2013-- $80,500
    2012-- $80,500
    2011-- $80,500
    2010-- $80,500
    2009-- $80,500 +4%
    2007-- $77,400
    2006-- $77,400 +9%
    2005-- $71,000
    2004-- $71,000
    2003-- $71,000
    2002-- $71,000 +3%
    2001-- $68,900
    2000-- $68,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14626