Tucked away on 4 acres of privacy and tranquility, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings and open, sun-filled living. The spacious floor plan is ideal for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, featuring sliders to an expansive backyard that invite seamless indoor-outdoor living, along with a very spacious walkout lower level offering flexible space that could serve as a family room, guest suite, or additional bedroom. Natural light streams through every room, enhancing the home's warm and inviting feel, all within iconic Lake Mohawk, where boardwalk strolls, skiing, fishing, and boutique shopping and dining at the charming Lake Mohawk Plaza create the perfect blend of privacy and vibrant lake community living...Welcome Home
Under contract
$649,000
4 Andover Mohawk Rd, Byram Twp., NJ 07821
3beds
2,656sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
4.2 Acres Lot
$670,900 Zestimate®
$244/sqft
$233/mo HOA
What's special
- 29 days |
- 588 |
- 28 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Denise Kevil 973-534-6398,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4020748
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Family room
- Level: Ground
- Area: 375
- Dimensions: 25 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Heating
- 1 Unit, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,656
- Total interior livable area: 2,656 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, Attached Garage, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Lot
- Size: 4.2 Acres
- Dimensions: 4.20 AC
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 2804003350000000010005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Application fee: $5,500
- Subdivision: Lake Mohawk
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,800 annually
Location
- Region: Andover
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $244/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $315,500
- Annual tax amount: $13,000
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$670,900
$637,000 - $704,000
$3,122/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $649,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000+68.6%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Sold | $385,000-7.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $415,000$156/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599463 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Pending sale | $415,000$156/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599463 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Listing removed | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599722 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $415,000$156/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599463 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Pending sale | $415,000$156/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599463 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599722 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $415,000$156/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599463 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2020 | Listing removed | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599722 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2020 | Listing removed | $415,000$156/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599463 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Price change | $415,000-3.5%$156/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599463 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599722 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $430,000+36.5%$162/sqft |
Source: KISTLE REALTY, LLC. #3599463 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2014 | Sold | $315,000-1.5%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2014 | Price change | $319,900+1.6%$120/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2014 | Price change | $314,900-1.3%$119/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2014 | Price change | $319,000-0.3%$120/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2013 | Price change | $319,900-1.5%$120/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First Choice Realtors II #3061416 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $324,900+490.7%$122/sqft |
| 5/13/1998 | Sold | $55,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,084 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $12,084 +4.6% | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $11,547 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $11,547 +1.6% | $315,500 |
| 2021 | $11,371 +1% | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $11,260 +0.7% | $315,500 |
| 2019 | $11,184 +1.8% | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $10,989 +1.7% | $315,500 |
| 2017 | $10,806 +2.6% | $315,500 |
| 2016 | $10,535 +0.5% | $315,500 |
| 2015 | $10,478 +1.5% | $315,500 |
| 2014 | $10,323 +3% | $315,500 |
| 2013 | $10,023 0% | $315,500 |
| 2012 | $10,027 +3.5% | $315,500 -17.1% |
| 2011 | $9,689 +5.3% | $380,400 |
| 2010 | $9,198 +40.1% | $380,400 |
| 2009 | $6,565 | $380,400 +196.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $128,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $128,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $128,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $128,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $128,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $128,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $128,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $128,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07821