Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $104,999

    4 Apache Road, East Hartford, CT 06118

    2beds
    840sqft
    Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $104,100 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $776/mo HOA

    What's special

    Step into this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath manufactured home located in the desirable Rivermead Pointe community in East Hartford. Built in 2016 and extensively updated in 2025, this move-in ready home offers modern finishes, open-concept living, and low-maintenance comfort throughout. The stunning updated kitchen features white shaker-style cabinetry, elegant butcher block countertops, sleek black hardware, farmhouse sink, and updated fixtures throughout. The open flow between the kitchen and living area creates the perfect space for entertaining or everyday living. Additional 2025 updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring, freshly renovated full and half bathrooms, fresh paint, and a new 40-gallon water heater. Central air and propane heat provide year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy one of the few Trex-style covered decks in the community - complete with awning coverage, making it the perfect place to relax and enjoy the outdoors rain or shine. Beautiful landscaping and pride of ownership are evident throughout the property. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, highways, and everyday amenities. Move right in and enjoy maintenance-friendly living in a beautifully updated home.
    15 hours
    |
    121
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Burgio Sousa Team at William Raveis Real Estate,

    Jaiden Nunez (860)913-3117,

    William Raveis Real Estate 860-521-4311

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24175273MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 840
      • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 840

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      Lot
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2669123
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Zoning: NA

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Basketball Court, Park, Public Rec Facilities, Near Public Transport
      • Subdivision: Hockanum
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Management
      • Services included: Front Desk Receptionist, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $776 monthly
      Location
      • Region: East Hartford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $125/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,810
      • Annual tax amount: $1,414
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Jaiden Nunez

      (860) 913-3117

Estimated market value

        $104,100

        $99,000 - $109,000

        $1,618/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$104,999+90.9%$125/sqft
        Source: Smart MLS #24175273 Report a problem
        5/19/2016Sold$55,000-17.9%$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/6/2013Sold$67,000$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,414 +4.3%$30,810
        2024$1,356 +3.4%$30,810
        2023$1,311 +3.8%$30,810
        2022$1,263 +1.8%$30,810 +22.5%
        2021$1,241 -1.1%$25,150
        2020$1,255 +1.6%$25,150
        2019$1,235 +5%$25,150 +1.9%
        2018$1,176 +1.3%$24,680
        2017$1,161 $24,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06118

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable