For sale
$1,199,000
4 Apple Blossom Rd, Andover, MA 01810
3beds
2,202sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
1.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$545/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single-floor living for adultsCathedral ceilingThree-car garageCathedral ceiling dining areaDeck accessWooded private yardGourmet kitchen
- 8 days |
- 1,494 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cathy Johnson 978-857-2001,
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 978-475-5100
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73517788
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 322
- Dimensions: 14 x 23
Bedroom 2
- Features: Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 128
- Dimensions: 8 x 16
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
- Level: First
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 7 x 9
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Double Vanity
- Level: First
- Area: 128
- Dimensions: 16 x 8
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
- Level: Second
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Wood, Window(s) - Picture, Open Floorplan, Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Family room
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, French Doors, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Wood, French Doors, Chair Rail, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Crown Molding
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Natural Gas, Ductless
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Vacuum System
- Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,202
- Total interior livable area: 2,202 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,202
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Patio & porch: Screened, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch - Screened, Deck, Patio
- Frontage length: 180.00
Lot
- Size: 1.28 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Cleared, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1844832
- Zoning: SRC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Post & Beam
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public, Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, Highway Access, T-Station
- Security: Security System
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Andover
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $545/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,032,000
- Annual tax amount: $12,704
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,736/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000+274.8%$545/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73517788 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/1992 | Sold | $319,900-44.7%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/1990 | Sold | $578,571$263/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,373 | $883,000 |
| 2024 | $11,373 +7% | $883,000 +13.4% |
| 2023 | $10,633 | $778,400 |
| 2022 | $10,633 +6.7% | $778,400 +19.4% |
| 2021 | $9,968 +2.5% | $651,900 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $9,722 -0.9% | $647,700 +0.8% |
| 2019 | $9,809 +2.6% | $642,400 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $9,556 +4.1% | $611,000 +1% |
| 2017 | $9,179 +2% | $604,700 -0.4% |
| 2016 | $8,996 +1.3% | $607,000 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $8,880 +0.5% | $593,200 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $8,839 +4.6% | $582,300 |
| 2013 | $8,449 +2.2% | $582,300 -0.3% |
| 2012 | $8,268 +3% | $584,300 +2.8% |
| 2011 | $8,026 +3.2% | $568,400 -3.6% |
| 2010 | $7,776 +2.4% | $589,500 -5.6% |
| 2009 | $7,595 +3.8% | $624,600 -0.3% |
| 2008 | $7,320 +3.1% | $626,200 -0.8% |
| 2007 | $7,099 +3.4% | $631,000 +4.8% |
| 2006 | $6,864 +2.4% | $602,100 +3.3% |
| 2005 | $6,706 +4.3% | $582,600 +4% |
| 2004 | $6,428 +11.1% | $560,400 +12.6% |
| 2003 | $5,787 +9.2% | $497,600 +40.1% |
| 2001 | $5,301 +1.8% | $355,300 |
| 2000 | $5,205 +10.7% | $355,300 +17% |
| 1997 | $4,701 | $303,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01810