Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $460,000

    4 Apple Tree Hill Rd, Hopkinton, MA 01748

    2beds
    1,240sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $456,300 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $435/mo HOA

    What's special

    Central airRecent heat pumpBrand-new fridgeOpen floor planShed for extra storageCabinet spaceNeutral decor
    If a move-in-ready, 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in one of MetroWest’s popular communities is important to you, then put this one at the top of your home-shopping list. An open floor plan offers comfortable, easy living with neutral decor; relax by the stylish fireplace with custom molding. The kitchen features an intimate dining area, cabinet space, & a brand-new fridge. Your living room leads to a patio to enjoy fresh air & casual conversation; don't miss the shed for extra storage! When bedtime beckons, head up to 2 nicely sized bedrooms near the full bath; the 2nd floor laundry room adds convenience. Other bonuses include central air and a recent heat pump; the condo fee includes water/sewage costs to keep life on budget. Small pets, welcome, too. Hopkinton is proud to offer top-ranked schools, lively local restaurants, daily conveniences, State Park recreation, and easy access to Routes 495/Pike. Just like the Boston Marathon does, your new home starts here!
    17 days
    |
    1,047
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Juliano 508-294-0778,

    Keller Williams Boston MetroWest 508-877-6500

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73514430

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Laminate, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: No
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 77
      • Dimensions: 11 x 7
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 45
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dining Area, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan
      • Level: Main,First
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 x 11
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Lighting - Overhead, Second Floor, In Unit
      Features
      • Bathroom - Half, Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,240
      • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,240
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street, Common
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Storage
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0U18 B:0003 L:4,534085
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
      HOA
      • Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $435 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Hopkinton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $371/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $423,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,007
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Exclusions: Sellers' Belongings/Decor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $456,300

        $433,000 - $479,000

        $2,703/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$460,000$371/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73514430 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Contingent$460,000$371/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73514430 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$460,000+2.2%$371/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73514430 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Sold$450,000+73.1%$363/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #72981333 Report a problem
        11/30/2018Sold$260,000+25.6%$210/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/27/2015Sold$207,000+11.9%$167/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/22/2012Sold$185,000+23.3%$149/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/14/2000Sold$150,000$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,007 -1.1%$423,600 +1.9%
        2024$6,075 +25.4%$415,800 +35.7%
        2023$4,846 +3.1%$306,500 +11%
        2022$4,702 +8.3%$276,100 +8.6%
        2021$4,343 +3.5%$254,300 +2%
        2020$4,195 +16.7%$249,400 +19.2%
        2019$3,594 +7.3%$209,300 +5.7%
        2018$3,348 +3.3%$198,100 +2.7%
        2017$3,241 +13.4%$192,900 +14.9%
        2016$2,859 -5%$167,900 +0.2%
        2015$3,010 +1.9%$167,600
        2014$2,955 +1.7%$167,600 -1.6%
        2012$2,905 +1.9%$170,400
        2011$2,851 -5.5%$170,400 -11%
        2010$3,016 +0.6%$191,400 -4%
        2009$2,997 +0.2%$199,400 -5.7%
        2008$2,991 -0.1%$211,400 -9.4%
        2007$2,993 +16.3%$233,300 +13%
        2006$2,574 +13.3%$206,400 +11.9%
        2005$2,272 +4%$184,400 +8.9%
        2004$2,184 +9.9%$169,300 +17.7%
        2003$1,987 +0.9%$143,800 +7%
        2002$1,970 +24.5%$134,400 +24%
        1999$1,582 +14.5%$108,400 +12.7%
        1998$1,382 $96,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01748

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable