4 Arrowhead Rd, Roundup, MT 59072
What's special
- 5 days |
- 342 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sharon Guilbault 406-590-4963,
Professional Brokers of Great Falls
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 1.23 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 23171722402070000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Roundup
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $13,170
- Annual tax amount: $31
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Body type: Single Wide

Sharon Guilbault
(406) 590-4963
By pressing Contact Agent, you agree that the real estate professional identified above may call/text you about your search, which may involve use of automated means and pre-recorded/artificial voices. You don't need to consent as a condition of buying any property, goods, or services. Message/data rates may apply. You also agree to our Terms of Use. Zillow does not endorse any real estate professionals. We may share information about your recent and future site activity with your agent to help them understand what you're looking for in a home.
Estimated market value
$163,700
$156,000 - $172,000
$1,177/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $164,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14 -71.1% | $13,170 |
| 2023 | $48 -5.9% | $13,170 -9.7% |
| 2022 | $51 | $14,590 |
| 2021 | -- | $14,590 +50.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $37 -54.5% | $9,710 -31.5% |
| 2018 | $81 +44.4% | $14,170 |
| 2017 | $56 +121.9% | $14,170 -12.9% |
| 2016 | $25 -70.9% | $16,270 |
| 2015 | $87 -1.7% | $16,270 +75.2% |
| 2014 | $88 +48.6% | $9,286 -4.5% |
| 2013 | $60 -9.3% | $9,723 -2.6% |
| 2012 | $66 | $9,985 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $17,370 |
| 2007 | -- | $17,370 +0.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $17,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $17,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $17,300 +23% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,060 |
| 2000 | -- | $14,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Camp Three
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Roundup ElementaryGrades: PK-6Distance: 2.3 mi
- 2/10Roundup 7-8Grades: 7-8Distance: 1.5 mi
- 2/10Roundup High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.5 mi
- Montana
- Musselshell County
- Roundup
- 59072
- Camp Three
- 4 Arrowhead Rd


