Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    4 Atchison Way, Simpsonville, SC 29680

    4beds
    2,850sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1995
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $536,500 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,500

    $510,000 - $563,000

    $2,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 4 Atchison Way, a stunning two-story home in the sought-after Neely Farm neighborhood. Neely Farm offers convenient location with its close proximity to shopping, medical care, restaurants, and highway access, while also offering truly unmatched amenities. These amenities include clay tennis courts, a neighborhood clubhouse, a lifeguard operated swimming pool, playground, volleyball net, recreational fields, sidewalks, a fishing pond with a dock, and even a private disc golf corse. With nearly 2,800 square feet of living space, this four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home offers flexible living, including the potential for a downstairs primary suite. Nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac on nearly half an acre, the property boasts a fully fenced backyard with a beautiful in-ground pool, built in 2017. This is a one owner home with the same family living in the home since it was built in the mid 90's. Despite being built in the 90's, this home has been heavily renovated—new hardwood floors throughout the main level, LVP in select areas, and fresh paint. The kitchen gleams with new granite countertops, updated appliances, and stylish fixtures. All bathrooms have been refreshed, and the upgrades go all the way down to the door hardware! Relax in the expansive screened porch overlooking the beautiful heated in-ground pool, or the uncovered deck that is attached. There is also a large concrete pool deck, and plenty of yard space to be utilized! This is truly an incredible opportunity to get into one of Simpsonville's most accredited neighborhoods just in time to enjoy the pool for the summer. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Shinko 864-915-4100,

    RE/MAX Reach,

    Kassidy Ellard,

    RE/MAX Reach

    Bought with:

    Stacie Thompson

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1584399MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 396
    • Dimensions: 18 x 22
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Kitchen
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Living room
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Office
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Den
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    Heating
    • Multi-Units, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Multiple Hookups, Stackable Accommodating, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • 2 Story Foyer, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Tilt Out Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,850
    • Total interior livable area: 2,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Combination, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Key Pad Entry, Driveway, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened, Rear Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 92 x 157 x 124 x 250
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, Other, 1/2 Acre or Less
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0575.0601116.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Athletic Facilities Field, Clubhouse, Common Areas, Street Lights, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Other, Dock, Neighborhood Lake/Pond, Walking Trails, Community Center
    Location
    • Region: Simpsonville
    • Subdivision: Neely Farm

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$550,000$193/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584399 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$550,000$193/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584399 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$550,000$193/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,728 -1.9%$275,000
    2023$1,761 +4.6%$275,000
    2022$1,684 +0.7%$275,000 +0.8%
    2021$1,672 +6.7%$272,770 +12.2%
    2020$1,567 $243,130
    2019$1,567 -3.2%$243,130
    2018$1,619 $243,130 +2398.8%
    2017$1,619 -0.1%$9,730 -96%
    2016$1,621 +3.7%$243,130
    2015$1,564 -0.2%$243,130 -0.4%
    2014$1,567 +4.9%$244,080
    2013$1,494 +2.3%$244,080
    2012$1,461 0%--
    2011$1,461 -0.4%--
    2010$1,467 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29680