Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

    4 Ayr Rd, APT 21, Brighton, MA 02135

    2beds
    890sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    No pets
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Galley style kitchenPlenty of storageBig bay windows
    NO BROKER FEE - AVAILABLE FOR AUGUST - 2800 - Super spacious 2 bed. Hardwood floors throughout the apartment. Big bay windows. Plenty of storage. Galley style kitchen - Heat and hot water included in this unit in Cleveland circle - graduate and professionals only keep the units pristine! - Laundry in the building - NO PETS here unfortunately - amazing location! Parking available for rent. This apartment is a short distance to the Cleveland Circle area in Brookline giving access to all three train lines. The Sutherland Road T stop is right out the front door. The Beacon Hill Athletic club is right next door as well as various shops and stores within short distance from the building. To view this apartment or for any questions, please send inquires about this apartment to David.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Hot water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rent$2,800+2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listing removed$2,725$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for rent$2,725+7.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for rent$2,525$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for rent$2,525$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for rent$2,525+23.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2021Price change$2,050-2.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listed for rent$2,095-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/9/2017Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for rent$2,200+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/2/2016Listing removed$2,150+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    6/13/2015Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: East Coast Realty Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/6/2014Listed for rent$2,000+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: SCS Realty Group Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Ventures Real Estate Report a problem
    3/8/2013Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: SCS Realty Group Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton