Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch designed for effortless one-level living. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring gorgeous new Silestone countertops, an elegant marble backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a charming exposed-beam, vaulted ceiling that adds warmth and character. The dining area with a slider door to a relaxing 3-season sunroom. The family room offers a cozy gas fireplace with built-in shelves. Major recent updates, including a newly installed roof and septic system, provide peace of mind and make this home truly move-in ready. Nearby trails, Snake Pond beach, The Ridge Golf Club, plaza and restaurants.
For sale
$622,500
4 Bourne Hay Rd, Sandwich, MA 02563
2beds
1,168sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.45 Acres Lot
$606,800 Zestimate®
$533/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
Charming exposed-beam vaulted ceilingNewly installed roofStainless steel appliancesElegant marble backsplashStunning kitchenGorgeous new silestone countertops
- 1 day |
- 193 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marlene Im 617-880-9521,
Restart Realty 617-880-9521
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73520439
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Slider
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Stainless Steel Appliances
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Bulkhead,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,168
- Total interior livable area: 1,168 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,168
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed
- Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2385465
- Zoning: R2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 annually
Location
- Region: Sandwich
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $533/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $507,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,379
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
Estimated market value
$606,800
$576,000 - $637,000
$2,885/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $622,500+346.2%$533/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73520439 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/1994 | Sold | $139,500$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 +5.6% | $478,700 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $4,790 +2.4% | $443,500 +9% |
| 2023 | $4,679 +4.7% | $406,900 +19.9% |
| 2022 | $4,468 +4.5% | $339,500 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $4,276 -1.5% | $310,500 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $4,343 +4.9% | $303,500 +5% |
| 2019 | $4,140 +6% | $289,100 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $3,904 +1% | $273,200 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $3,864 +5.2% | $258,800 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $3,674 +3.1% | $253,900 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $3,564 +3.6% | $240,500 +1.9% |
| 2014 | $3,439 +5% | $236,000 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $3,276 +3.7% | $238,800 -3.7% |
| 2012 | $3,160 +4.2% | $248,000 -0.4% |
| 2011 | $3,032 +0.8% | $248,900 -7% |
| 2010 | $3,009 +1.3% | $267,700 -7.4% |
| 2009 | $2,970 +0.6% | $289,200 -5.9% |
| 2008 | $2,953 -1.3% | $307,300 -4.5% |
| 2007 | $2,992 +0.2% | $321,700 +0.8% |
| 2006 | $2,987 +5.1% | $319,100 +7.1% |
| 2005 | $2,842 +7.7% | $297,900 +15.1% |
| 2004 | $2,640 +3.7% | $258,800 +19.9% |
| 2003 | $2,545 +24.8% | $215,900 +41.9% |
| 2001 | $2,039 +5.5% | $152,200 +12.6% |
| 2000 | $1,933 | $135,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02563