Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: REAL Broker NH, LLC
    Bought with: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    $480,000

    4 Bow Center Road #F2, Bow, NH 03304

    3beds
    2,771sqft
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $480,300 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $3,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,300

    $451,000 - $509,000

    $3,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,281/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,281/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Significant price improvement! Welcome to White Rock, one of Bow’s most sought-after 55+ communities where convenience meets comfort in the heart of town. With a low HOA, this spacious 3 bedroom, 4 bath townhome offers all the benefits of easy living without sacrificing the space you love. Enjoy the ease of a first-floor primary suite, a bright and open living area, and a large deck overlooking a private backyard, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a full bath, ideal for guests or a home office setup. The finished walkout lower level is a true bonus, offering flexible space for a guest suite, hobby area, or cozy retreat, complete with a full bath and workshop area. With a one-car garage and low-maintenance living, this home is designed for comfort and convenience. Just minutes from downtown Concord and easy access to Routes 93 and 89, you’ll love being close to everything while enjoying the peaceful surroundings of White Rock. Spacious, bright, and move-in ready, your next chapter starts here!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon K Mounsey,

    REAL Broker NH, LLC Phone:603-494-9999

    Bought with:

    Camille Craffey

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5066104MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Primary BR w/ BA
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Full,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Access,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,078
    • Total interior livable area: 2,771 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,889
    • Finished area below ground: 882

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Features: Condo Development
    Details
    • Parcel number: BOWWM015B003L109UUF2
    • Zoning description: CV

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Exterior
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

Other financial information
    • Additional fee information: Fee: $360

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$480,000-1%$173/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5066104 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$485,000-4.9%$175/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5066104 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$510,000-1.9%$184/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5066104 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$520,000-3.7%$188/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5066104 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$540,000+111.8%$195/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5066104 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listing removed$254,900$92/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #4226689 Report a problem
    5/9/2013Listed for sale$254,900-21.3%$92/sqft
    9/27/2007Sold$324,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,396 +26.9%$475,000 +78.4%
    2023$7,406 +9.9%$266,300 +4.8%
    2022$6,736 +3.7%$254,000
    2020$6,497 -2.4%$254,000
    2019$6,657 +0.7%$254,000 +6.7%
    2018$6,612 +0%$238,000
    2017$6,609 +5.6%$238,000
    2016$6,257 -7.9%$238,000
    2015$6,793 -3.6%$238,000 -0.3%
    2014$7,044 +4.4%$238,700 -4%
    2011$6,749 $248,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03304