Skip main navigation
Sold for $550,000
  • $550,000

    4 Brooks Rd, Templeton, MA 01468

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    2.23 Acres Lot
    $547,300 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $3,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $547,300

    $520,000 - $575,000

    $3,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,461/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 4 Brooks Road! Stunning! Built in 2020, this meticulously maintained 3-bed 2.5-bath Colonial is set on over 2 acres. Nestled back off the road, there's just too much to mention... the amazing Coffee Station Bar, the Garage Lounge, two awesome fire pit areas & so much more. With warm hardwoods under foot, the main level boasts an open, comfortable layout. The relaxing living room opens to the well-appointed kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless appliances, gas range, an island w/ breakfast bar & a cozy area for a dining table overlooking the yard. The dining room/music room offers versatile space to suit your needs. Upstairs - two nicely sized, carpeted bedrooms, the common bath & the Main Bedroom with a walk-in closet & Main Bathroom with a custom-tiled shower. Wait till you see the garage! You can fit your cars AND have a cool space to enjoy with friends! Steps from Narragansett HS and 2 minutes to the highway, this is Home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Darcangelo 978-343-3318,

    Central Mass Real Estate 877-537-9997

    Bought with:

    Kate Jackson

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73492649

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Yes
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 9 x 7
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Sconce
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Sconce
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Dining room
    • Features: Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Lighting - Pendant, Crown Molding, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 242
    • Dimensions: 22 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Cable Hookup, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead, Flooring - Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Office
    • Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Lighting - Overhead
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Bathroom - Half, Main Level, First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Lighting - Overhead, Home Office
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,596
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,596
    • Finished area below ground: 160

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Insulated, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood, Patio
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Frontage length: 247.00
    Lot
    • Size: 2.23 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level
    Details
    • Foundation area: 768
    • Parcel number: M:0506 B:00050 L:00000,3987516
    • Zoning: RA-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Conventional (2x4-2x6)
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Templeton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$550,000+3.8%$345/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492649 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$529,900$332/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492649 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$529,900+45.2%$332/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492649 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Sold$365,000+711.1%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2020Sold$45,000-30.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2019Sold$65,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,647 +1.3%$465,900 +5.3%
    2024$5,577 +7.8%$442,600 +10.6%
    2023$5,172 +1.8%$400,300 +20.1%
    2022$5,079 +1.8%$333,300 +7.6%
    2021$4,989 +444.1%$309,700 +468.3%
    2020$917 +11%$54,500 +10.3%
    2018$826 +3.8%$49,400
    2017$796 -2.2%$49,400
    2016$814 -7.5%$49,400 -6.6%
    2015$880 +24.6%$52,900 -23.6%
    2009$706 -0.3%$69,200 -10.1%
    2008$708 +33.3%$77,000 +23.8%
    2007$531 $62,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01468