Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $129,600

    4 Bryan Rd, Middlefield, MA 01243

    2beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    1 Acres Lot
    $283,600 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    HUD Home, LBP. Lovely two, possibly three bedroom home in a country setting. Many updates in this home. Harwood floors and room for a finished basement. Property is situated on 1 acre of land. HUD Home. Sold "As IS" by electronic bid only. Prop avail 01-27-17. Bids due by 02-05-17 11:59PM Central Time then daily until sold. FHA Case #251-382259. Insured w Escrow Repairs TBD. Eligible for FHA 203K. For Prop conditions, Forms, Discl & Avail please visit www.HUDHomestore.com. For additional forms, updates, step-by-step videos & free photo list, please visit www.BLBResources.com. BLB Resources makes no warranty as to condition of property. Buyer to verify all info.
    81 days
    9
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Reciprocal Reciprocal,

    Berkshire Reciprocal 508-111-1111

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 72127012

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: No
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Level: First
      Office
      • Level: Second
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Oil, Wood
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater, None
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Office
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Concrete,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Off Street
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3045264
      • Zoning: 0
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Middlefield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,885
      • Date on market: 8/7/2026
      • Road surface type: Unimproved

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $283,600

        $255,000 - $312,000

        $2,118/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/14/2017Sold$129,600$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/6/2017Pending sale$129,600$113/sqft
        Source: STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH #217931 Report a problem
        3/29/2017Listed for sale$129,600$113/sqft
        Source: STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH #217931 Report a problem
        3/21/2017Pending sale$129,600$113/sqft
        Source: STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH #217931 Report a problem
        3/2/2017Price change$129,600-10%$113/sqft
        Source: STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH #217931 Report a problem
        2/6/2017Listed for sale$144,000+3.4%$125/sqft
        Source: STEEPLEVIEW REALTY - ADAMS BRANCH #217931 Report a problem
        9/20/2016Sold$139,200-29.7%$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/30/2007Sold$198,000+209.4%$172/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/1/1997Sold$64,000$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,686 $202,100 +8.8%
        2024$3,686 +19.9%$185,800
        2023$3,075 -2.6%$185,800 +4.7%
        2022$3,158 +3.3%$177,500 +2.8%
        2021$3,057 +0.2%$172,700 +3.8%
        2020$3,050 +1.8%$166,300
        2019$2,997 +4.3%$166,300 +2%
        2017$2,874 -0.4%$163,000 +0.9%
        2016$2,885 +2.4%$161,600
        2015$2,818 +0.1%$161,600
        2014$2,815 +10.5%$161,600 +2.4%
        2013$2,547 +2.3%$157,800
        2012$2,490 +4.2%$157,800 -0.1%
        2011$2,389 -12.4%$158,000 -4.2%
        2010$2,727 +40.7%$165,000 +32.7%
        2009$1,938 +35.1%$124,300 +43.5%
        2008$1,435 $86,600
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 01243

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating